NOMINEES & VOTE

01. Best Major Festival powered by See Tickets

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Voting

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Caudal Fest (ES)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • Spring Festival (ES)

  • The Bpm Festival (PT)

  • Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES)

02. Best Medium-Sized Festival 

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Atlantic Fest (ES)

  • BBK Music Legends Fest (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT)

  • Dantz Festival (ES)

  • DGTL Barcelona (ES)

  • Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • EA LIVE Lisboa (PT)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Ebrovisión (ES)

  • Festim (PT)

  • Festival da Povoação (PT)

  • Festival Oito24 (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • Festival Tribu (ES)

  • Festival VILA (PT)

  • FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • Gerês' Rock Fest (PT)

  • Gijón Sound Festival (ES)

  • Holika Festival (ES)

  • Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Lisboa Dance Festival (PT)

  • Most! Music Festival (ES)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • Navarra Sur Festival (ES)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Nos Summer Opening (PT)

  • Paraíso (ES)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Revenidas (ES)

  • Rock na Vila (PT)

  • Rock Nordeste (PT)

  • Sonrías Baixas (ES)

  • Vagos Metal Fest (PT)

  • Vai-m'À Banda (PT)

  • Vira Pop (PT)

  • ZigurFest (PT)

03. Best Small Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • 20.21 - Évora Música Contemporânea (PT)

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Azeméis Season Sounds (PT)

  • Be prog my friend (ES)

  • Caldas nice Jazz (PT)

  • Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Cistermúsica (PT)

  • Cordas World Music Festival (PT)

  • EA LIVE Évora (PT)

  • Estaciones Sonoras (ES)

  • Évora Jazz Fest (PT)

  • Festival 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)

  • Festival Int. Orgão de Braga (PT)

  • FIMM Marvão (PT)

  • FÓS - Festival de Órgão de Santarém (PT)

  • Fuzzville!!! (ES)

  • GetMAD! Festival (ES)

  • Getxo Sound Fest (ES)

  • Give Me 4 (PT)

  • Guitarras ao Alto (PT)

  • It's Happening (PT)

  • L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT)

  • Les Siestes Électroniques (PT)

  • Lisboa Electronica (PT)

  • Maktub Soundsgood (PT)

  • Musidanças (PT)

  • MYTHO Celebration (PT)

  • Mucho Flow (PT)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • Out.Fest (PT)

  • Palacio Metal Fest (ES)

  • Prestoso Fest (ES)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Singin'In The Cave (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sons de Vez (PT)

  • Souto Rock (PT)

  • Sun & Snow Festival (ES)

  • Super Bock Under Fest (ES)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • Walk & Dance (PT)

  • Westway LAB (PT)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

04. Best Touristic Promotion 

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

 

  • AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Atlantic Fest (ES)

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Caudal Fest (ES)

  • Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • Cordas World Music Festival (PT)

  • Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Ebrovisión (ES)

  • Festim (PT)

  • Festival 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival da Povoação (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Festival Oito24 (PT)

  • Festival Tribu (ES)

  • FIMM Marvão (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • FÓS - Festival de Órgão de Santarém (PT)

  • Gerês' Rock Fest (PT)

  • Gijón Sound Festival (ES)

  • Guitarras ao Alto (PT)

  • Holika Festival (ES)

  • Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Most! Music Festival (ES)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • Navarra Sur Festival (ES)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Nos Summer Opening (PT)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Out.Fest (PT)

  • Palacio Metal Fest (ES)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Prestoso Fest (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • Singin'In The Cave (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • Sonrías Baixas (ES)

  • Spring Festival (ES)

  • Sun & Snow Festival (ES)

  • The Bpm Festival (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • Vai-m'À Banda (PT)

  • WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

 

05. Best New Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Azeméis Season Sounds (PT)

  • Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Caudal Fest (ES)

  • Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • EA LIVE Lisboa (PT)

  • Évora Jazz Fest (PT)

  • FÓS - Festival de Órgão de Santarém (PT)

  • Getxo Sound Fest (ES)

  • Give Me 4 (PT)

  • It's Happening (PT)

  • Les Siestes Électroniques (PT)

  • Most! Music Festival (ES)

  • MYTHO Celebration (PT)

  • Navarra Sur Festival (ES)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Paraíso (ES)

  • Sun & Snow Festival (ES)

  • Super Bock Under Fest (ES)

  • 20.21 - Évora Música Contemporânea (PT)

06. Best Line-Up powered by ArtCor Light

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting​

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • BBK Music Legends Fest (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Cordas World Music Festival (PT)

  • Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT)

  • DGTL Barcelona (ES)

  • Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • EA LIVE Évora (PT)

  • EA LIVE Lisboa (PT)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Festim (PT)

  • Festival 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • Festival Oito24 (PT)

  • Festival Tribu (ES)

  • Festival VILA (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • Getxo Sound Fest (ES)

  • Gijón Sound Festival (ES)

  • Holika Festival (ES)

  • Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)

  • Les Siestes Électroniques (PT)

  • Lisboa Dance Festival (PT)

  • Lisboa Electronica (PT)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • MYTHO Celebration (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • Prestoso Fest (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Rock Nordeste (PT)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • Singin'In The Cave (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • The Bpm Festival (PT)

  • Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • Walk & Dance (PT)

  • WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • ZigurFest (PT)

07. Best Indoor Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • Azeméis Season Sounds (PT)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Caldas nice Jazz (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • EA LIVE Lisboa (PT)

  • Festival Int. Orgão de Braga (PT)

  • Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • FÓS - Festival de Órgão de Santarém (PT)

  • GetMAD! Festival (ES)

  • Gineta Rock Fest (ES)

  • Lisboa Dance Festival (PT)

  • Lisboa Electronica (PT)

  • Most! Music Festival (ES)

  • Mucho Flow (PT)

  • Musidanças (PT)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • Out.Fest (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • Singin' in the Cave (ES)

  • Sons de Vez (PT)

  • Super Bock Under Fest (ES)

  • Walk & Dance (PT)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

08. Best Cultural Programme

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Atlantic Fest (ES)

  • Azeméis Season Sounds (PT)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Caldas nice Jazz (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Cistermúsica (PT)

  • Cordas World Music Festival (PT)

  • Dantz Festival (ES)

  • Ebrovisión (ES)

  • Estaciones Sonoras (ES)

  • Évora Jazz Fest (PT)

  • Festival 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Festival Tribu (ES)

  • Festival VILA (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • GetMAD! Festival (ES)

  • Gijón Sound Festival (ES)

  • Guitarras ao Alto (PT)

  • L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT)

  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)

  • Lisboa Electronica (PT)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • MYTHO Celebration (PT)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Prestoso Fest (ES)

  • Revenidas (ES)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonrías Baixas (ES)

  • Ti Milha (PT)

  • WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • Westway LAB (PT)

  • ZigurFest (PT)

  • 20.21 Évora Música contemporânea

 

09. Best Communication

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Atlantic Fest (ES)

  • Azeméis Season Sounds (PT)

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • BBK Music Legends Fest (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • Dantz Festival (ES)

  • Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Ebrovisión (ES)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Festim (PT)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)

  • Lisboa Dance Festival (PT)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Maktub Soundsgood (PT)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • MYTHO Celebration (PT)

  • Navarra Sur Festival (ES)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Nos Summer Opening (PT)

  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Rock Nordeste (PT)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Singin'In The Cave (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonrías Baixas (ES)

  • Sons de Vez (PT)

  • Sun & Snow Festival (ES)

  • The Bpm Festival (PT)

  • Tsunami Xixón (ES)

10. Best Hosting and Reception

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • BBK Music Legends Fest (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Ebrovisión (ES)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival VILA (PT)

  • FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • Gerês' Rock Fest (PT)

  • Getxo Sound Fest (ES)

  • Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Prestoso Fest (ES)

  • Rock na Vila (PT)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Vagos Metal Fest (PT)

  • Westway LAB (PT)

  • ZigurFest (PT)

11. Best Infrastructure

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • BBK Music Legends Fest (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT)

  • Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES) 

  • Festival Tribu (ES)

  • Festival VILA (PT)

  • Fuzzville!!! (ES)

  • Getxo Sound Fest (ES) 

  • Guitarras ao Alto (PT)

  • Jardins Pedralbes (ES) 

  • Les Siestes Électroniques (PT)

  • Lisboa Dance Festival (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • MYTHO Celebration (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • The Bpm Festival (PT)

  • WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • Westway LAB (PT)

  • ZigurFest (PT)

12. Contribution to Sustainability

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Azeméis Season Sounds (PT)

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Cordas World Music Festival (PT)

  • Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT)

  • DGTL Barcelona (ES)

  • Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Ebrovisión (ES)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Festival Tribu (ES)

  • Gijón Sound Festival (ES)

  • Give Me 4 (PT)

  • L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT)

  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Prestoso Fest (ES)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • Singin'In The Cave (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • Sonrías Baixas (ES)

  • Souto Rock (PT)

  • Sun & Snow Festival (ES)

  • The Bpm Festival (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • Vai-m'À Banda (PT)

  • WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES).

13. Best Lusophone and Hispanic Festival

Festivals held in Ibero-American and lusophone countries | Public Voting

  • BBK Music Legends Fest (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Estéreo Picnic (CO)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Festival ZOUK Angola (AO)

  • Lacustre (BR)

  • Lisboa Dance Festival (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT/BR)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Musidanças (PT)

  • Mutek MX (MX)

  • Nos Summer Opening (PT)

  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • Rotofest (EC)

  • Storyland Festival (CO)

  • WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES)

14. Best Academic Festival

Academic Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • El Fiestón Canario (ES)

  • eMove Festival (ES)

  • Festival Académico de Lisboa (PT)

  • Festival de Benvinguda Universitat de València (ES)

  • Gravíssimo (PT)

  • Nochevieja Universitaria Salamanca (ES)

  • Publicatessen (ES)

  • Queima das Fitas (PT)

  • Queima das Fitas de Évora (PT)

  • Recepção ao Caloiro de Lisboa (PT)

  • Semana Académica de Lisboa (PT)

  • Telecogresca (ES)

15. Best Non-Music Festival

Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Alma do Vinho (PT)

  • Andanças (PT)

  • Artes à Rua (PT)

  • Comic Con Portugal (PT)

  • Espontâneo - Festival Internacional de Teatro de Improviso (PT)

  • Exquisito (PT)

  • Fesmap (ES)

  • Festival de Teatro Clásico de Almagro (ES)

  • Festival dos Canais (PT)

  • Festival dos Eidos (ES)

  • Festival Kerouac (ES)

  • FICSAM - International Mental Health Film Festival (PT)

  • FIESA SandCity - International Sand Sculpture Festival (PT)

  • Geão Mini Fest (PT)

  • Huesca Film Festival (ES)

  • Imaginarius - Internacional Festival of Street Theatre (PT)

  • Metrópoli Gíjon (ES)

  • Montanha Pico Festival (PT)

  • Mundo ao Contrário (PT)

  • Muscarium (PT)

  • O Gesto Orelhudo (PT)

  • Poetas (ES)

  • Serralves em Festa (PT)

 

16. Best Festivity -  NEW CATEGORY

Festivities (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Agrival (PT)

  • Expofacic (PT)

  • Fatacil (PT)

  • Feira de Santi'ago (PT)

  • Feira de São Mateus (PT)

  • Feria de Almansa (ES)

  • Festa dos Botes (ES)

  • Festas de Carnide (PT)

  • Festas de Lisboa (PT)

  • Fiestas de Segorbe (ES)

  • Fiestas del Pilar (ES)

  • La Festa Gràcia (ES)

  • La Tomatina (ES)

  • Semana Grande de San Sebastián (ES)

17. Best Service Provider

Companies that offer services at music festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • ArtCor Light (PT)

  • Casa dos Reclamos (PT)

  • Chef Partner / PortAmérica (ES)

  • Cision (PT)

  • Digital Frame (PT)

  • Ecofestes (PT)

  • Enterticket (ES)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • Monbus (ES)

  • Musikaze / Gijón Sound Festival (ES)

  • Papstar (PT)

  • Salsibox (PT)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

  • Ticketea (ES)

  • Verve Events (PT/ES)

18. Best Brand Activation

Companies that promote brand activations at festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • Agadic/Atlantic Fest (ES)

  • Cervezas Alhambra/Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Cervezas La Salve/Ebrovisión (ES)

  • Deleite/Revenidas (ES)

  • Estrella Damm/GetMAD! Festival (ES)

  • Estrella Galicia/Sinsal (ES)

  • Fest Galicia (ES)

  • Galipizza/Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Leroy Merlin/Rodellus (PT)

  • Licor Beirão (PT)

  • Nissan/Festival da Povoação (PT)

  • Repsol/PortAmérica (ES)

  • Ribera del Duero/Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • Ron Brugal/Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • SMAS/O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • Sociedade Ponto Verde (PT)

  • Sumol (PT)

  • Super Bock /Sonrías Baixas (ES)

  • ThunderBitch (ES)

  • Toyota Caetano (PT)

19. Best Use of Technology 

Brands/companies that have technological solutions for music festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • Brace In (PT)

  • Clubberize / Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Digital Frame (PT)

  • Enterticket (ES)

  • Glownet / Bons Sons (PT)

  • Glownet / Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • Inspide / Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Mb Way (PT)

  • Playpass/Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

  • Ticketea (ES)

  • Tuenti/Bime Live (ES)

  • Verve Events (UK)

  • Weegoto (PT/ES)

20. Best Media Partner

Media Partners (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Antena 3 (PT)

  • Cadena Ser (ES)

  • Dod Magazine (ES)

  • El País (ES)

  • Mondo Sonoro (ES)

  • MTV (ES)

  • Navarra Televisión (ES)

  • Observador (ES)

  • Radio 3 (ES)

  • Rádio Comercial (PT)

  • Rimas e Batidas (PT)

  • RTP (PT)

  • Sic Notícias (PT)

  • Wide Future (PT)

21. Best Live Performance (INT.)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Alpha Blondy - MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Bad Religion - Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • Benjamim Clementine - Super Bock Under Fest (ES)

  • Biffy Clyro - Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • Bonga - Festival Med (PT)

  • Childish Gambino - Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Clap Your Hands Say Yeah - Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • David Byrne - Edp CoolJazz (PT)

  • Doug Macleod - Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • GAIKA - Mucho Flow (PT)

  • Giant Swan - Les Siestes Électroniques (PT)

  • Goran Bregovic - MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Joan Jett & the Blackhearts - Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Kaiserchiefs - Atlantic Fest (ES)

  • Kasabian - WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • Kraftwerk - Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Lenny Kravitz - O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Linn da Quebrada - Out.Fest (PT)

  • Martin Garrix - Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • NAO - Lisboa Dance Festival (PT)

  • New Bomb Turks - Fuzzville!!! (ES)

  • Prophets of Range - Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Sara Hebe - SonrÍas Baixas (ES)

  • Sly & Robbie ft Yellowman, Johnny Osbourne, Bitty McLean (ES)

  • St. Germain - Neopop (PT)

  • The Bug ft. Miss Red - WOS Festival (ES)

  • The Chemical Brothers - Low Festival (ES)

  • The Hives - Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • The Hives - Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • The Prodigy - Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Tom Jones - Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

22. Best Live Performance (PT/ES)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • 800 Gondomar - Souto Rock (PT)

  • Alba Molina - La Mar de Músicas (ES)

  • Angelus Apatrida - GetMAD! Festival (ES)

  • Bezegol - MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Bruno Pernadas - Mimo (PT)

  • Budda Power Blues & Maria João - Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Bunbury - Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • Capitão Fausto - Rock Nordeste (PT)

  • Christina Rosenvinge & Joven Orquesta Sinfónica de Burgos - Festival Tribu (ES)

  • Conan Osiris - Vira Pop (PT)

  • Coque Malla - Ribeira Sacra Festival (ES)

  • Crassh - ArtBeerFest Caminha (PT)

  • Dead Combo - Bons Sons (PT)

  • Dead Combo - MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Diogo Piçarra - Festival VILA (PT)

  • Enrique Bunbury - Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Galandum Galundaina - Tradidanças (PT)

  • Golden Slumbers - EA LIVE Évora (PT)

  • HMB - Festival da Povoação (PT)

  • Iván Ferreiro - Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • Izal - Navarra Sur Festival (ES)

  • Karetus - Meo Sudoeste (PT)

  • Kings of the Beach - Rodellus (PT)

  • La Casa Azul - Atlantic Fest (ES)

  • La Pegatina - Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • La Raíz - SonrÍas Baixas (ES)

  • Lori Meyers - Ebrovisión (ES)

  • Lori Meyers - FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • Los Planetas - Spring Festival (ES)

  • Maika Makovski - Singin'In The Cave (ES)

  • Mirror People - Lisboa Dance Festival (PT)

  • Moonspell - Gerês' Rock Fest (PT)

  • Mundo Segundo - Rock na Vila (PT)

  • Penicos de Prata - Vodafone Paredes de Coura (PT)

  • Salvador Sobral - Edp CoolJazz (PT)

  • Sete Lágrimas - Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Slow J - Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • The Legendary Tigerman - EA LIVE Lisboa (PT)

  • The Legendary Tigerman - Festival F (PT)

  • Throes + The Shine - Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • Txarrak - Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Vestusta Morla - Caudal Fest (ES)

  • Vetusta Morla - PortAmérica (ES)

  • Wet Bed Gang - Nos Summer Opening (PT)

  • Zoo - Revenidas (ES)

 

23. Excellence Award

Direct Nomination | Aporfest + Jury + associates

Until December 31st

© 2019 Talkfest