SHORTLISTED (TOP10)

01. Best Major Festival powered by See Tickets

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Voting

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

02. Best Medium-Sized Festival 

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • ​Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • BBK Music Legends Fest (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • Ebrovisión (ES)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • La Mar de Musicas (ES)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • Nos Summer Opening (PT)

03. Best Small Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

Prize Money: 500€ by Aporfest

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Estaciones Sonoras (ES)

  • Festival 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)

  • GetMAD! Festival (ES)

  • Guitarras ao Alto (PT)

  • Lisboa Electrónica (PT)

  • Palacio Metal Fest (ES)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

04. Best Touristic Promotion 

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • FIMM Marvão (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

05. Best New Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Azeméis Season Sounds (PT)

  • Caudal Fest (ES)

  • EA Live Lisboa (PT)

  • Évora Jazz Fest (PT)

  • FÓS - Festival de Órgão de Santarém (PT)

  • Getxo Sound Fest (ES)

  • Navarra Sur Festival (ES)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Paraíso (ES)

​​

06. Best Line-Up powered by ArtCor Light

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting​

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

07. Best Indoor Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Caldas nice Jazz (PT)

  • EA Live Lisboa (PT)

  • FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • GetMAD! Festival (ES)

  • Gineta Rock Fest (ES)

  • Lisboa Dance Festival (PT)

  • Lisboa Electrónica (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

08. Best Cultural Programme

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Atlantic Fest (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Dantz Festival (ES)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • GetMAD! Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

 

09. Best Communication

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES)

10. Best Hosting and Reception

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • Vagos Metal Fest (PT)

  • Zigurfest (PT)

11. Best Infrastructure

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Festival VILA (PT)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

  • The BPM Festival (PT)

  • WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES)

12. Contribution to Sustainability

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • DGTL Barcelona (ES)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Festival TRIBU (ES)

  • La Mar de Musicas (ES)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)

13. Best Lusophone and Hispanic Festival

Festivals held in Ibero-American and lusophone countries | Public Voting

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • BBK Music Legends Fest (ES)

  • Estéreo Picnic (CO)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival ZOUK Angola (AO)

  • Lacustre (BR)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • Rotofest (EC)

14. Best Academic Festival

Academic Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • El Fiestón Canário (ES)

  • eMove Festival (ES)

  • Festival Académico de Lisboa (PT)

  • Festival de Benvinguda Universitat de València (ES)

  • Gravíssimo (PT)

  • Nochevieja Universitaria Salamanca (ES)

  • Publicatessen (ES)

  • Queima das Fitas (PT)

  • Queima das Fitas de Évora (PT)

  • Semana Académica de Lisboa (PT)

15. Best Non-Music Festival

Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Alma do Vinho (PT)

  • Andanças (PT)

  • Artes à Rua (PT)

  • Comic Con Portugal (PT)

  • Fesmap (ES)

  • Festival de Teatro Clásico de Almagro (ES)

  • Festival dos Eidos (ES)

  • Metrópoli Gijón (ES)

  • Poetas (ES)

  • Serralves em Festa (PT)

 

16. Best Festivity -  NEW CATEGORY

Festivities (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Agrival (PT)

  • Expofacic (PT)

  • Fatacil (PT)

  • Feira de São Mateus (PT)

  • Festa dos Botes (ES)

  • Festas de Lisboa (PT)

  • Fiestas del Pilar (ES)

  • La Festa Gràcia (ES)

  • La Tomatina (ES)

  • Semana Grande de San Sebastián (ES)

17. Best Service Provider

Companies that offer services at music festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • Casa dos Reclamos (PT)

  • Cision (PT)

  • Digital Frame (PT)

  • Ecofestes (PT)

  • Enterticket (ES)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • Papstar (PT)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

  • Ticketea (ES)

  • Verve Events (PT/ES)

18. Best Brand Activation

Companies that promote brand activations at festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • Estrella Galicia/Sinsal (ES)

  • Fest Galicia (ES)

  • Licor Beirão (PT)

  • Leroy Merlin/Rodellus (PT)

  • Ribera del Duero/Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • SMAS/O Sol da Caparica (PT)

  • Sociedade Ponto Verde (PT)

  • Super Bock /Sonrías Baixas (ES)

  • ThunderBitch (ES)

  • Toyota Caetano (PT)

19. Best Use of Technology 

Brands/companies that have technological solutions for music festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • Clubberize / Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Glownet / Bons Sons (PT)

  • Glownet / Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • Inspide / Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Mb Way (PT)

  • Playpass/Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

  • Tuenti/Bime Live (ES)

  • Verve Events (PT/ES)

20. Best Media Partner

Media Partners (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Antena 3 (PT)

  • dod Magazine (ES)

  • El País (ES)

  • Mondo Sonoro (ES)

  • MTV (ES)

  • Radio 3 (ES)

  • Rimas e Batidas (PT)

  • RTP (PT)

  • SIC Notícias (PT)

  • Wide Future (PT)

21. Best Live Performance (INT.)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Alpha Blondy - MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Benjamin Clementine - Super Bock Under Fest (ES)

  • Childish Gambino - Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • David Byrne - EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Lenny Kravitz - O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Linn da Quebrada - Out.Fest (PT)

  • St. Germain - Neopop (PT)

  • The Hives - Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • The Prodigy - Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Tom Jones - Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

22. Best Live Performance (PT/ES)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Alba Molina - La Mar de Musicas (ES)

  • Bezegol - MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Bunbury - Mundaka Festival (ES)

  • Capitão Fausto - Rock Nordeste (PT)

  • Dead Combo - Bons Sons (PT)

  • Diogo Piçarra - Festival Vila (PT)

  • Izal - Navarra Sur Festival (ES)

  • La Pegatina - Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Salvador Sobral - EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Vetusta Morla - PortAmérica (ES)


 

23. Excellence Award

Direct Nomination | Aporfest + Jury + associates

Announced at the gala

© 2019 Talkfest