NOMINEES & VOTE

Until January 7th 2020

01. Best Major Festival powered by SGAE

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Voting

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Caudal Fest (ES)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • FMM Sines - Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT)

  • Galp Beach Party (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • MEO Sudoeste (PT)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • North Music Festival (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

02. Best Medium-Sized Festival 

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Artes à Rua (PT)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)

  • Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • EdpCooljazz (PT)

  • Festival das Marés (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Iminente (PT)

  • Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Festival MED (PT)

  • Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • Festival Oito24 (PT)

  • Festival Rock na Vila (PT)

  • Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT)

  • FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT)

  • Inverfest (ES)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Revenge of the 90's (PT)

  • Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT)

  • Sonidos Liquidos (ES)

  • SonRías Baixas (ES)

  • Spring Festival (ES)

  • Summer Opening (PT)

  • The BPM Festival Portugal (PT)

  • Vagos Metal Fest (PT)

  • Wine & Music Valley (PT)

03. Best Small Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • 54º Festival de Sintra (PT)

  • Acustiquísimos (ES)

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Atlantic Pride (ES)

  • Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT)

  • Basqueiral (PT)

  • BB Blues Fest (PT)

  • Caldas Nice Jazz (PT)

  • Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Cistermúsica (PT)

  • Côa Summer Fest (PT)

  • Drop Music Fest (PT)

  • Festim (PT)

  • Festival Apura (PT)

  • Festival N2 (PT)

  • FIMM - Festival Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT)

  • Fred Festival (ES)

  • Impulso (PT)

  • In Door Festival Gijón (ES)

  • Jazz & Blues Wine Fest (PT)

  • Las Noches del Malecón (ES)

  • Maktub Soundsgood (PT)

  • Míaqué Fest (ES)

  • Mucho Flow (PT)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • Observatorio Festival (ES)

  • OUT.FEST - Festival Internacional de Música Exploratória do Barreiro (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • Percursos Sonoros (PT)

  • Polar Sound Festival (ES)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonamos Latinoamérica - Illes Balears (ES)

  • Ti Milha (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • Villa Sessions (PT)

  • Walk & Dance (PT)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • ZigurFest (PT)

04. Best Touristic Promotion powered by BTL

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • BB Blues Fest (PT)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Caudal Fest (ES)

  • Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Festim (PT)

  • Festival das Marés (PT)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Festival MED (PT)

  • Festival Oito24 (PT)

  • Festival Pé na Terra (PT)

  • Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT)

  • FIMM - Festival Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT)

  • FMM Sines - Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT)

  • Jazz & Blues Wine Fest (PT)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Maktub Soundsgood (PT)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonidos Liquidos (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • SonRías Baixas (ES)

  • Summer Opening (PT)

  • The BPM Festival Portugal (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • Vagos Metal Fest (PT)

  • Wine & Music Valley (PT)

  • ZigurFest (PT)

05. Best New Festival powered by SGAE

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • Atlantic Pride (ES)

  • Festival ao Alto (PT)

  • Festival de Música Antiga de Torres Vedras (PT)

  • Festival do Maio (PT)

  • Fred Festival (ES)

  • ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT)

  • In Door Festival Gijón (ES)

  • Jazz & Blues Wine Fest (PT)

  • Las Noches del Malecón (ES)

  • Míaqué Fest (ES)

  • Phe Festival (ES)

  • Polar Sound Festival (ES)

  • Wine & Music Valley (PT)

06. Best Line-Up  

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • 54º Festival de Sintra (PT)

  • Artes à Rua (PT)

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • BB Blues Fest (PT)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Drop Music Fest (PT)

  • EdpCooljazz (PT)

  • Festim (PT)

  • Festival das Marés (PT)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Iminente (PT)

  • Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Festival MED (PT)

  • Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • Festival Oito24 (PT)

  • Festival Pé na Terra (PT)

  • FIMM - Festival Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT)

  • FMM Sines - Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT)

  • Galp Beach Party (PT)

  • ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT)

  • Impulso (PT)

  • Inverfest (ES)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • Percursos Sonoros (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • Summer Opening (PT)

  • The BPM Festival Portugal (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • Walk & Dance (PT)

  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

07. Best Indoor Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • 54º Festival de Sintra (PT)

  • Acustiquísimos (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Caldas Nice Jazz (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT)

  • FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT)

  • In Door Festival Gijón (ES)

  • Inverfest (ES)

  • Mucho Flow (PT)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • OUT.FEST - Festival Internacional de Música Exploratória do Barreiro (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • Revenge of the 90's (PT)

  • Sonamos Latinoamérica - Illes Balears (ES)

  • Villa Sessions (PT)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

08. Best Cultural Programme

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Artes à Rua (PT)

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT)

  • Basqueiral (PT)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Cistermúsica (PT)

  • Côa Summer Fest (PT)

  • Festival Apura (PT)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival MED (PT)

  • Festival Oito24 (PT)

  • Festival Pé na Terra (PT)

  • Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT)

  • FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • FMM Sines - Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT)

  • Impulso (PT)

  • Inverfest (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • Percursos Sonoros (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Spring Festival (ES)

  • Ti Milha (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • Wine & Music Valley (PT)

  • ZigurFest (PT)

09. Best Communication & Marketing Strategy

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT)

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Basqueiral (PT)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • BB Blues Fest (PT)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)

  • Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • EdpCooljazz (PT)

  • Festim (PT)

  • Festival Apura (PT)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Iminente (PT)

  • Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Festival MED (PT)

  • Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT)

  • ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT)

  • Impulso (PT)

  • Inverfest (ES)

  • Jazz & Blues Wine Fest (PT)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • OUT.FEST - Festival Internacional de Música Exploratória do Barreiro (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Revenge of the 90's (PT)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonidos Liquidos (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • SonRías Baixas (ES)

  • Summer Opening (PT)

  • The BPM Festival Portugal (PT)

  • Ti Milha (PT)

  • Vagos Metal Fest (PT)

10. Best Infrastructure

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • EdpCooljazz (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Festival Rock na Vila (PT)

  • ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT)

  • Meo Sudoeste (PT)

  • MIMO Festival (PT)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • Wine & Music Valley (PT)

11. Contribution to Sustainability powered by Copos Reutilizáveis ArtCor Light

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • EdpCooljazz (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival MED (PT)

  • Festival N2 (PT)

  • Festival Pé na Terra (PT)

  • Festival Rock na Vila (PT)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Meo Sudoeste (PT)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Sonidos Liquidos (ES)

  • SonRías Baixas (ES)

  • Summer Opening (PT)

  • The BPM Festival Portugal (PT)

  • Ti Milha (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • Vagos Metal Fest (PT)

  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

 

12. Best Hosting and Reception

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival N2 (PT)

  • Festival Rock na Vila (PT)

  • FIV de Vilalba (ES)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Summer Opening (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • Vagos Metal Fest (PT)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • ZigurFest (PT)

13. Best Service Provider

Companies that offer services at music festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • 2 East (PT)

  • 3cket (PT)

  • A Palhinha de Massa (PT)

  • Ao Ataco (PT)

  • Ars Luminae (PT)

  • ArtCor (PT)

  • Bracein (PT)

  • Cada Lata Cuenta (ES)

  • Canal 180 (PT)

  • Cerveja Nortada (PT)

  • Easygoband (ES)

  • Ecofestes (PT)

  • Enterticket (ES)

  • Espiga Azul / Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Evoke It (PT)

  • Funpass (PT)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • Mister Unknown (PT)

  • Moose Food Truck (ES)

  • Nortaluga (PT)

  • NotFragil Cups (PT)

  • Nutrilovers (PT)

  • Papstar (PT)

  • Photoflyer (PT)

  • Pollen (PT/ES)

  • POUTINExpress (PT)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

  • Softamo / Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Triponto (PT)

  • Volkswagen Driving Music (ES)

  • Wave Bar (PT)

  • Yes Shop Online (PT)

14. Best Brand Activation

Companies that promote brand activations at festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • Critec Creative Agency/AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Delta Q (PT)

  • Estrella de Levante/WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Estrella Galicia/PortAmérica (ES)

  • Estrella Galicia/Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Fidelidade (PT)

  • Galp (PT)

  • INNSiDE By Meliá/Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Mahou/Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Mahou/Low Festival (ES)

  • New Balance/Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Poças Vinhos/Bons Sons (PT)

  • Prio (PT)

  • Red Bull/O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Ron Brugal/Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Samsung/Festival Iminente (PT)

  • Super Bock/SonRías Baixas (ES)

  • Toyota Caetano (PT)

  • Wines of Lanzarote/Sonidos Liquidos (ES)

15. Best Use of Technology

Brands/companies that have technological solutions for music festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • 3cket (PT)

  • Altice/Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Artivive/Rodellus (PT)

  • Bracein (PT)

  • Critec Creative Agency/AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Easygoband (ES)

  • Ecofestes (PT)

  • Enterticket (ES)

  • Evoke It (PT)

  • Fever & Secret Media Network (PT/ES)

  • FunPass (PT)

  • Glownet/Bons Sons (PT)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • Meo/Meo Sudoeste (PT)

  • Pollen (PT/ES)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

  • Volkswagen Driving Music (ES)

16. Best Lusophone and Hispanic Festival

Festivals held in Ibero-American and lusophone countries | Public Voting

  • Artes à Rua (PT)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Cartagena Festival de Música (CO)

  • Cosquín Rock (AR)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • EdpCooljazz (PT)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Iminente (PT)

  • Festival MED (PT)

  • Festival Pé na Terra (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT/BR)

  • Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Rotofest (EC)

  • Social Surf Weekend - SSW (AO)

  • Sonamos Latinoamérica - Illes Balears (ES)

  • Summer Opening (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

  • Walk & Dance (PT)

  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

17. Best Academic & Youth Festival

Academic, Infantile and Juvenil Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • American Pie Europe Party (ES)

  • BeLive Trofa (PT)

  • Certamen Internacional de Tunas Costa Cálida - Ciudad de Murcia (ES)

  • Festival Académico de Lisboa (PT)

  • Geão Fest (PT)

  • Gravíssimo! (PT)

  • IKFEM - International Keyboard Festival & Masterclass Eurocidade Tui-Valença (ES)

  • Nochevieja Universitaria (ES)

  • Paellas Festival LIVE (ES)

  • Semana Académica dos Açores (PT)

  • UniversiParty (ES)

  • Wildy (PT)

18. Best Festivity

Festivities (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Agrival (PT)

  • Aste Nagusia (ES)

  • Carnaval de Santa Cruz de Tenerife (ES)

  • Colete Encarnado (PT)

  • Encontro de Gaiteiros de Chaves (PT)

  • Expofacic (PT)

  • Fatacil (PT)

  • Feira de São Mateus (PT)

  • Festa D'Anaia (PT)

  • Festas de S. João do Porto (PT)

  • Festival do Queixo (ES)

  • Fiestas Colombinas de Huelva (ES)

  • La Tomatina (ES)

  • Noite Branca Algarve (PT)

  • Noite Branca Gondomar (PT)

  • Semana Grande de San Sebastián (ES)

  • Sexta 13 - Montalegre (PT)

19. Best Non-Music Festival

Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Alma do Vinho (PT)

  • AR&PA - Bienal Ibérica de Património Cultural (PT)

  • Comic Con Portugal (PT)

  • Curtociruito - International Film Festival (Es)

  • EidosFest (ES)

  • Festival de Espantalhos de Portugal - Francisca OAZ (PT)

  • Festival dos Canais (PT)

  • Festival Internacional de Teatro Clásico de Almagro (ES)

  • Festival Stand Up Comedy de Chaves - Bem Mou Finto (PT)

  • Festival ZIMP (PT)

  • Film Fest - Festival de Cinema Musicado ao Vivo (PT)

  • Gliding Barnacles (PT)

  • Guimarães Noc Noc (PT)

  • La Cabina - Festival Internacional de Mediometrajes de València (ES)

  • Mira Digital Arts Festival (PT)

  • Nocturna Madrid (ES)

20. Best Pro Event

Professional Events (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • 15th European Ecological Federation Congress (PT)

  • Barcelona Design Week Summit (ES)

  • Bime Pro (ES)

  • Climate Change Leadership (PT)

  • Dance World Cup (PT)

  • EXIB Música - Expo Iberoamericana de Música (PT)

  • Expo RH (PT)

  • Lisbon Bar Show (PT)

  • Mallorca Live Festival Pro (ES)

  • Prokom Conference (PT)

  • Soccerex Europe (PT)

  • TEDxLasPalmasdeGranCanaria (ES)

  • Voice Spain Summit (ES)

  • Websummit (PT)

21. Best Festival Photo

Photographers (amateurs and professionals) (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Alexandre Pinto/Summer Opening (PT)

  • Bendik Giske/WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Bikus/Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Blanquinni/Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • Daniel Cruz/Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Daniela Barbosa/Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT)

  • Daniela Oliveira/AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Gonçalo Delgado/Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • Henrique Martins/Drop Music Fest (PT)

  • Janite Lafuente/O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Javier Rosa/Sonidos Liquidos (ES)

  • Joana Rita Sousa/Rodellus (PT)

  • João Azevedo/Festival MED (PT)

  • João Pedro Jesus/Expofacic (PT)

  • Luís da Cruz/Festival Med (PT)

  • Midamideta/Vodafone Paredes Coura (PT)

  • Nash Does Work/Festival Iminente (PT)

  • Oscar Tejeda/Bime Live (PT)

  • Patrícia Soares/Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Paulo Pinho/Backstage/NOS Alive (PT)

  • Paulo Veiga/WideFuture/Dancefloor - Jump to the Floor (PT)

  • Rafa Galan/Spring Festival (ES)

  • Rosário Pereira/Villa Sessions (PT) 

  • Rui Bandeira/Festival F (PT)

  • Sara Franco/Côa Summer Fest (PT)

  • Serenela Dinis/Percursos Sonoros (PT)

  • Tom Hagen/Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Vera Marmelo/Zigurfest (PT)

22. Best Media Partner

Media Partners (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Antena 3 (PT)

  • Backstage (PT)

  • Canal 180 (PT)

  • Conciertos Lanzarote (ES)

  • Coolture (PT)

  • Diário de Notícias da Madeira (PT)

  • El País (ES)

  • Fever & Secret Media Network (PT/ES)

  • Ibiza Global Radio (ES)

  • Mondo Sonoro (ES)

  • Radio 3 (ES)

  • Radio Gladys Palmera (ES)

  • RFM (PT)

  • Wide Future (PT)

  • Wololo Sound (ES)

23. Best Live Performance (PT/ES)

Festivals, Bands, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Ahkorda - Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Amaia - WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • Batida - Impulso (PT)

  • Beret - Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Berri Txarrak - Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Blasted Mechanism - Festival Rock na Vila (PT)

  • Carlos Sadness - PortAmérica (ES)

  • Crassh - FIME - Festival Internacional de Música de Espinho (PT)

  • David Carreira - Festival das Marés (PT)

  • Dino d'Santiago - Festival MED (PT)

  • Dino d'Santiago - FMM Sines (PT)

  • Fangoria - Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • First Breath After Coma + Noiserv - Bons Sons (PT)

  • Ganso - Vodafone Paredes de Coura (PT)

  • Izal - Caudal Fest (ES)

  • Izal - Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Krake + Adolfo Luxúria Canibal - ZigurFest (PT)

  • La Pegatina - SonRías Baixas (ES)

  • Landim - MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Love of Lesbian - Spring Festival (ES)

  • Maze - Drop Music Fest (PT)

  • Murta - Côa Summer Fest (PT)

  • Nacho Cano - Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • Omiri - Artes à Rua (PT)

  • Omiri - Tradidanças (PT)

  • Ornatos Violeta - Festival F (PT)

  • Paulo Gonzo "By Request" - Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Plutónio - Summer Opening (PT)

  • Portuguese Blues Reunion - Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • Ronda da Madrugada - FMM Sines (PT)

  • Rosalía - Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Rozalén - Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Stereossauro - Bons Sons (PT)

  • Surma - Basqueiral (PT)

  • T4X1 - Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Tributo a Amália Rodrigues (Gonçalo Salgueiro, Tânia Oleiro, Diamantina) - Santa Casa Alfama (PT)

  • Vestusta Morla - Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • Vetusta Morla - Low Festival (ES)

  • Vetusta Morla - Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Vetusta Morla - O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Virgem Suta - FMM Sines (PT)

24. Best Live Performance (INT.)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Andrés Calamaro - PortAmérica (ES)

  • Boo Boo Davis - Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Bryan Ferry - Wine & Music Valley (PT)

  • Caravan Place - Bay of Biscay (ES)

  • Corey Harris Acoustic Trio - Villa Sessions (PT)

  • Criolo - MIMO (PT)

  • Dälek - Out.Fest (PT)

  • Diunna Greenleaf - Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • Dub Inc - MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Dubioza Kolektiv - SonRías Baixas (ES)

  • Hang Massive - Festim (PT)

  • Heavy Lungs - Mucho Flow (PT)

  • Iggy Pop - O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Jamiroquai - Bime Live (ES)

  • Jamiroquai - Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • La Jungle - Basqueiral (PT)

  • Marcelo D2 - Festival MED (PT)

  • Mariah Carey - Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • New Order - Low Festival (ES)

  • Ólafur Arnalds - Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • Parkway Drive - Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Paul Kalkbrenner - Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Roísín Murphy - Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Salvatore Gannaci - Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT)

  • Satyrcon - Vagos Metal Fest (PT)

  • Steve Aoki - Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • Stray Cats - Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • The Offspring - Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • The Strokes - Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Two Door Cinema Club - WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • Underworld - Neopop (PT)

  • We Are Scientists - Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Zoufris Maracas - Maktub Soundsgood (PT)

25. Excellence Award

Direct Nomination | Aporfest + Jury + associates

© 2019 Talkfest