SHORTLISTED (TOP 10)

IFA2022 shortlist_logo white.png

01. BEST FESTIVAL powered by Sagres*

  • Acordeões do Mundo — Festival Internacional de Acordeão de Torres Vedras (PT)

  • Aquafest (PT)

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

  • Festival N2 (PT)

  • O Jazz tem Voz (PT)

  • O Son dos Arrieiros (ES)

  • Ronda Cool Fest (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

 

02. BEST NEW FESTIVAL powered by Odisseias*

  • Aquafest (PT)

  • Cerdanya Music Festival (ES)

  • Ciclo de Polinização de Paredes de Coura (PT)

  • Festival A Estrada (PT)

  • Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

  • Lisb-On Jardim de Inverno (PT)

  • Muelle 12 Alicante (ES)

  • O Son dos Arrieiros (ES)

  • Ronda Cool Fest (ES)

  • The Great Lisbon Club (PT)

 

03. BEST INDOOR FESTIVAL powered by unipeople*

  • Acordeões do Mundo — Festival Internacional de Acordeão de Torres Vedras (PT)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Brunch Electronik Weekender Lisboa (PT)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Festival Ebrovisión (ES)

  • Festival Emergente (PT)

  • Inverfest (ES)

  • Loures Jazz (PT)

  • O Son dos Arrieiros (ES)

  • WOS Festival x Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

 

 

04. BEST CULTURAL PROGRAMME*

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Ciclo de Polinização de Paredes de Coura (PT)

  • Eco Festival Azores Burning Summer (PT)

  • Estival Cuenca (ES)

  • Festival Boreal (ES)

  • La Mar de Musicas (ES)

  • O Jazz tem Voz (PT)

  • Space Festival (PT)

  • The Great Lisbon Club (PT)

 

05. BEST COMMUNICATION & MARKETING STRATEGY*

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Brunch Electronik Weekender Lisboa (PT)

  • Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Festival SonRías Baixas (ES)

  • interMEDio (Festival MED - Edição especial) (PT)

  • Las Noches de Río Babel (ES)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Operafest Lisboa (PT)

  • PortAmérica Origen (ES)

 

06. CONTRIBUTION TO SUSTAINABILITY powered by Copos Reutilizáveis*

  • 17° Ribeira Sacra Festival (ES)

  • Cooltural Fest Music For All (ES)

  • Eco Festival Azores Burning Summer (PT)

  • Estival Cuenca (ES)

  • Festival A Estrada (PT)

  • Festival N2 (PT)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Operafest Lisboa (PT)

  • Sons da Canteira (ES)

  • Warm Up Days Estrella de Levante (ES)

 

07. BEST HOSTING AND RECEPTION powered by DeltaQ*

  • Eco Festival Azores Burning Summer (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival N2 (PT)

  • Festival SonRías Baixas (ES)

  • Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

  • Mússol Festival (ES)

  • Noches del Botánico (ES)

  • Santa Maria Blues (PT)

  • The Great Lisbon Club (PT)

  • Z! Live Rock Fest AIE (ES)

 

08. BEST SERVICE PROVIDER*

  • ArtCor (PT)

  • Call and Play S.L. (PT/ES)

  • Cision (PT)

  • Drink Go App (ES)

  • Festicket (PT/ES)

  • Gofun by Easygoband (ES)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • J.A. Ramos (PT)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

  • Weezevent (ES)

 

09. BEST BRAND ACTIVATION*

  • Coca-Cola - Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Cruzcampo - Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

  • Estrella de Levante - Warm Up Days Estrella de Levante (ES)

  • Finetwork - Las Noches de Río Babel (ES)

  • Hyundai - Inverfest (ES)

  • Johnnie Walker - SanSan Festival (ES)

  • Mahou - Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Remax Universal - Festival Safra (PT)

  • Sant Aniol - Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

 

10. BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY**

  • Enterticket (ES)

  • Drink Go App (ES)

  • Festicket (PT/ES)

  • Gofun by Easygoband (ES)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • Innova Global - Internet for events (ES)

  • Weezevent (ES)

  • Weezevent – PortAmérica Origen (ES)

 

11. BEST LUSOPHONE AND HISPANIC FESTIVAL**

  • Aquafest (PT)

  • Festival Boreal (ES)

  • Festival Canção da Transamazônica (BR)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Sinsal (ES)

  • Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

  • interMEDio (Festival MED - Edição especial) (PT)

  • Inverfest (ES)

  • Mússol Festival (ES)

  • Sintra Music Festival (PT)

12. BEST EVENT*

  • Candle Concert (ES)

  • Carminho - Maria no CCB (PT)

  • Crassh - lançamento tour "CRASSH_Xiri" (PT)

  • Diego El Gavi na Fábrica Braço de Prata (PT/ES)

  • Ensemble Palhetas Duplas - Música para os Reais Fogos de Artifício no CCB (PT)

  • Feira das Lambarices (PT)

  • Gala do Centenário de Amália Rodrigues (PT)

  • Kamala 360 (PT)

  • Moonspell Hybrid Shows (Irreligious & Hermitage) (PT)

  • Salvador Sobral no CCB (PT)

 

13. BEST NON-MUSIC FESTIVAL*

  • Artbeerfest Caminha (PT)

  • Azores Fringe Festival (PT)

  • Comic Con Portugal (PT)

  • DDD - Festival Dias da da Dança (PT)

  • Festial Urban Lei (ES)

  • Festival del Circo Ciudad de Zaragoza (ES)

  • Festival dos Eidos (ES)

  • SaLITRE. Festival del literatura del Mediterráneo. (ES)

  • FITEC - Festival Internacional Teatro de Calle (ES)

  • Imaginarius – Internacional Street Theatre Festival (PT)

 

14. BEST PRO EVENT powered by Culto de Imagem*

  • Anticiclone (PT)

  • Bime Pro (ES)

  • Congresso de Bastidores (PT)

  • Congreso Nacional de Protocolo y Organización de Eventos Deportivos (ES)

  • EXIB Música - Expo Iberoamericana de Música (PT/ES)

  • Expo Fish Portugal (PT)

  • FHLIM - Feria Hispano Lusa de la Industria Musical) (ES)

  • Gran Gala Top Women Leaders Madrid (ES)

 

15. BEST FESTIVAL PHOTO*

  • Elena Pastor - Mússol Festival (ES)

  • Ignacio Sanchez-Suarez Fraile - Noches del Botanico (ES)

  • Janite Lafuente - O Son do Camiño Perseidas (ES)

  • Jose Luis Barea Vega - Ronda Cool Fest (ES)

  • Jubilee Street - JazzNãoJazzPT (PT)

  • María Pol - O Son dos Arrieiros (ES)

  • Miguel Madeira - Festival N2 (PT)

  • Nuno Conceição - Festival Impulso (PT)

  • Pedro Sousa Filipe - Baldaya Vintage Fest (PT)

  • Rui Murka - Vodafone Paredes Coura (PT)

16. BEST MEDIA PARTNER*

  • Antena 1 (PT)

  • Antena 3 (PT)

  • Cidade FM (PT)

  • Comunidade Cultura e Arte (PT)

  • dod Magazine (ES)

  • El País (ES)

  • Indie Cool (ES)

  • Mondo Sonoro (ES)

  • Radio 3 (ES)

  • Rtp Palco (PT)

 

17. BEST LIVE PERFORMANCE (PT/ES) powered by Fonte Viva*

  • Acácia Maior - Festival Impulso (PT)

  • Amaia & Núria Graham - Mússol Festival (ES)

  • Amaral - Festival Gigante (ES)

  • David Bisbal - Marble Music Fest (ES)

  • David Fonseca - Festival N2 (PT)

  • La Pegatina - SanSan Festival (ES)

  • Mário Laginha Trio com Maria João - O Jazz tem Voz (PT)

  • Moonspell - Halloween Rock Fest (PT)

  • Vetusta Morla - O Son do Camiño Perseidas (ES)

  • Virgem Suta - interMEDio (Festival MED - Edição Especial) (PT)

 

18.BEST COVID SAFE FESTIVAL*

  • Aquafest (PT)

  • Cooltural Fest Music For All (ES)

  • Fenda Festival (PT)

  • Festival A Estrada (PT)

  • Festival Boreal (ES)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival N2 (PT)

  • PortAmérica Origen (ES)

  • Sintra Music Festival (PT)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

 

19. BEST ONLINE FESTIVAL**

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Lisb-On Jardim de Inverno (PT)

  • Maré de Agosto (PT)

  • Maré de Fado (PT)

 

20. BEST VENUE*

  • Bilbao Arena de Miribilla - Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Canteira de Vilafría - Sons da Canteira (ES)

  • Cineteatro Louletano - Festival Som Riscado (PT)

  • Claustros do Mosteiro - S. Miguel: A Cultura de Volta!...em 2021 (PT)

  • Estadio Wanda Metropolitano - Las Noches de Río Babel (ES)

  • Mosteiro da Batalha - Artes à Vila (PT)

  • O Monte do Gozo - O Son do Camiño Perseidas (ES)

  • Parador de Cuenca - Solán de Cabras, Estival Cuenca (ES)

  • Praia dos Moinhos - Eco Festival Azores Burning Summer (PT)

  • Teatro Garcia de Resende - Festival Imaterial (PT)

 

21. Excellence Award (Entity) ***

 

22. Excellence Award (Personality) powered by MediaMonitor ***

23. Prémio INATEL***

 

*category with an Iberian Winner + a National Winner

**category with one Winner

***category with a nominee announced at the Gala event