SHORTLISTED (TOP10)

01. Best Major Festival powered by SGAE

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Voting

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • Galp Beach Party (PT)

  • MEO Sudoeste (PT)

  • North Music Festival (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

02. Best Medium-Sized Festival 

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Artes à Rua (PT)

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Cooltural Fest (ES)

  • EdpCooljazz (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Neopop (PT)

  • SonrÍas Baixas (ES)

03. Best Small Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • 17º Ribeira Sacra Festival (ES)

  • 54º Festival de Sintra (PT)

  • Acustiquísimos (ES)

  • Artes à Vila (PT)

  • Côa Summer fest (PT)

  • Jazz & Blues Wines Fest (PT)

  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

04. Best Touristic Promotion powered by BTL

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • FIMM - Festival Internacional Música Marvão (PT)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • The BPM Festival Portugal (PT)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

05. Best New Festival powered by SGAE

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • Atlantic Pride (ES)

  • Festival do Maio (PT)

  • Festival RTP Andamento (PT)

  • Fred Festival (ES)

  • ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT)

  • In Door Festival Gijón (ES)

  • Jazz & Blues Wines Fest (PT)

  • Míaqué Festival (ES)

  • Polar Sound Festival (ES)

  • Wine & Music Valley (PT)

06. Best Line-Up  

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • 54ª Festival de Sintra (PT)

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)

  • Edp Cooljazz (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

07. Best Indoor Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

  • Bime Live (ES)

  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)

  • Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)

  • Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT)

  • FIV de Vílalba (ES)

  • Inverfest (ES)

  • Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT)

  • Party Sleep Repeat (PT)

  • Revenge of the 90's (PT)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

08. Best Cultural Programme

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Artes à Rua (PT)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Cistermúsica (PT)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Festival Oito24 (PT)

  • FMM Sines (PT)

  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Warm UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

09. Best Communication & Marketing Strategy

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Basqueiral (PT)

  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Iminente (PT)

  • Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

  • Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • SonrÍas Baixas (ES)

10. Best Infrastructure

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • MEO Sudoeste (PT)

  • Mimo Festival (PT)

  • O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Sonorama Ribera (ES)

  • Wine & Music Valley (PT)

11. Contribution to Sustainability powered by Copos Reutilizáveis ArtCor Light

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • EdpCoolJazz (PT)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Festival Pé na Terra (PT)

  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)

  • PortAmérica (ES)

  • Rodellus (PT)

  • Sonidos Liquidos (ES)

  • Tradidanças (PT)

 

12. Best Hosting and Reception powered by GatRooms

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

  • Bay of Biscay Festival (ES)

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Festival N2 (PT)

  • MEO Monte Verde Festival (PT)

  • MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Summer Opening Festival (PT)

  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

13. Best Service Provider

Companies that offer services at music festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • ArtCor (PT)

  • Bracein (PT)

  • Cada Lata Cuenta (ES)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • Mister Unknown (PT)

  • Moose Food Truck (ES)

  • Nortaluga (PT)

  • Pollen (PT/ES)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

  • Volkswagen Driving Music (ES)

14. Best Brand Activation powered by Culto da Imagem

Companies that promote brand activations at festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • Critec Creative Agency/AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Estrella Galicia (ES)

  • Estrella Galicia/PortAmérica (ES)

  • Galp (PT)

  • INNSiDE By Meliá/Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Prio (PT)

  • Ron Brugal/Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Samsung/Festival Iminente (PT)

  • Toyota Caetano (PT)

  • Wines of Lanzarote/Sonidos Liquidos (ES)

15. Best Use of Technology

Brands/companies that have technological solutions for music festivals PT/ES | Jury

  • Bracein (PT)

  • Critec Creative Agency/AgitÁgueda (PT)

  • Easygoband (ES)

  • Enterticket (ES)

  • Fever & Secret Media Network (PT/ES)

  • Idasfest (ES)

  • MEO / MEO Sudoeste (PT)

  • Pollen (PT/ES)

  • See Tickets (PT/ES)

  • Volkswagen Driving Music (ES)

16. Best Lusophone and Hispanic Festival

Festivals held in Ibero-American and lusophone countries | Public Voting

  • Bons Sons (PT)

  • Cartagena Festival de Música (CO)

  • Dreambeach Villaricos (ES)

  • Edp CoolJazz (PT)

  • Festival F (PT)

  • Festival Med (PT)

  • Low Festival (ES)

  • MIMO Festival (PT/BR)

  • Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Social Surf Weekend - SSW (AO)

17. Best Academic & Youth Festival

Academic, Infantile and Juvenil Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • American Pie Europe Party (ES)

  • BeLive Trofa (PT)

  • Certamen Internacional de Tunas Costa Cálida - Múrcia (ES)

  • Festival Académico de Lisboa (PT)

  • Gravíssimo! (PT)

  • IKFEM (ES)

  • Nochevieja Universitaria (ES)

  • Paellas Festival LIVE (ES)

  • Semana Académica dos Açores (PT)

  • Wildly (PT)

18. Best Festivity

Festivities (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Agrival (PT)

  • Aste Nagusia (ES)

  • Carnaval de Santa Cruz de Tenerife (ES)

  • Expofacic (PT)

  • Feira de São Mateus (PT)

  • Festas de São João do Porto (PT)

  • Festival do Queixo (ES)

  • La Tomatina (ES)

  • Semana Grande San Sebastián (ES)

  • Sexta 13 - Montalegre (PT)

19. Best Non-Music Festival

Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Alma do Vinho (PT)

  • Comic Con Portugal (PT)

  • Curtocircuito - International Film Fest (ES)

  • EidosFest (ES)

  • Festival dos Canais (PT)

  • Festival Int. de Teatro Clásico de Almagro (ES)

  • Film Fest - Festival de Cinema Musicado ao Vivo (PT)

  • Guimarães Noc Noc (PT)

  • La Cabina (ES)

  • Nocturna Madrid (ES)

20. Best Pro Event

Professional Events (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Barcelona Design Week Summit (ES)

  • Bime Pro (ES)

  • Climate change Leadership (PT)

  • Dance World Cup (PT)

  • Exib Música (PT)

  • Lisbon Bar Show (PT)

  • Mallorca Live Festival Pro (ES)

  • TEDXLasPalmasdeGranCanaria (ES)

  • Voice Spain Summit (ES)

  • Websummit (PT)

21. Best Festival Photo

Photographers (amateurs and professionals) (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Alexandre Pinto / Summer Openning (PT)

  • Bikus / Festival Gigante (ES)

  • Blanquinni / Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • Daniel Cruz / Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • Janite Lafuente / O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Joana Rita Sousa / Rodellus (PT)

  • Midamideta / Vodafone Paredes Coura (PT)

  • Paulo Pinho / Backstage / Nos Alive (PT)

  • Rui Bandeira / Festival F (PT)

  • Vera Marmelo / Zigurfest (PT)

22. Best Media Partner

Media Partners (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Antena 3 (PT)

  • Backstage (PT)

  • Canal 180 (PT)

  • Conciertos Lanzarote (ES)

  • El País (ES)

  • Mondo Sonoro (ES)

  • Radio 3 (ES)

  • RFM (PT)

  • RTP (PT)

  • Wololo Sound (ES)

23. Best Live Performance (PT/ES)

Festivals, Bands, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Amaia - WARM UP Estrella Levante (ES)

  • Batida - Impulso (PT)

  • Beret - Donostia Festibala (ES)

  • Berri Txarrak - Resurrection Fest (ES)

  • David Carreira - Festival das Marés (PT)

  • Dino d'Santiago - Festival Med (PT)

  • Ornatos Violeta - Festival F (PT)

  • Plutónio - Summer Opening (PT)

  • Rosalía - Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Vetusta Morla - O Son do Camiño (ES)

24. Best Live Performance (INT.)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

  • Andrés Calamaro - PortAmérica (ES)

  • Boo Boo Davis - Caloura Blues (PT)

  • Bryan Ferry - Wine & Music Valley (PT)

  • Dub Inc - MUSA Cascais (PT)

  • Iggy Pop - O Son do Camiño (ES)

  • Jamiroquai - Mallorca Live Festival (ES)

  • Marcelo D2 - Festival MED (PT)

  • The Offspring - Tsunami Xixón (ES)

  • The Strokes - Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

  • Underworld - Neopop (PT)

25. Excellence Award

Direct Nomination | Aporfest + Jury + associates

© 2019 Talkfest