Iberian Festival Awards: Meet all the nominees and vote!

December 4, 2018

The Talkfest - International Music Festivals Forum with 8th edition scheduled for March between the cities of Lisbon and Vigo, already has more than 30 confirmed speakers and indicates today all the nominees to the competition for the Iberian Festival Awards.

 

The 4th edition of the Iberian Festival Awards, included in the Talkfest, had a record of the number of applications and a higher quality in the information provided by its leaders. The Teatro Afundación (Vigo) will host the gala composed by 22 categories + 1 excellence award, on March 13, interspersed by six live acts. As the event is more than the recognition of Iberian, national, finalist and loser winners there will be an afterparty with open bar for all the presents and from that continue to leave the best synergies for the stakeholders in the festivals.

 

Below are the nominees in each category, and the public is the decider in several categories and can vote HERE.

 

01. Best Major Festival powered by See Tickets

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Vote

Azkena Rock Festival (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Caudal Fest (ES); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); FMM Sines (PT); Festival F (PT); Low Festival (ES); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); MIMO Festival (PT); Monte Verde Festival (PT); MUSA Cascais (PT); O Sol da Caparica (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES) Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES); Rototom Sunsplash (ES); Sonorama Ribera (ES); Spring Festival (ES); The Bpm Festival (PT); Tsunami Xixón (ES); WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES)

02. Best Medium-Sized Festival powered by Polishows

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Vote

AgitÁgueda (PT); Arrecife en Vivo (ES); Atlantic Fest (ES); BBK Music Legends Fest (ES); Bime Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Cooltural Fest (ES); Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT); Dantz Festival (ES); DGTL Barcelona (ES); Donostia Festibala (ES); EA LIVE Lisboa (PT); EdpCoolJazz (PT); Ebrovisión (ES); Festim (PT); Festival da Povoação (PT); Festival Oito24 (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Med (PT); Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); Festival Tribu (ES); Festival VILA (PT); FIV de Vilalba (ES); Gerês' Rock Fest (PT); Gijón Sound Festival (ES); Holika Festival (ES); Jardins Pedralbes (ES); La Mar de Músicas (ES); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Lisboa Dance Festival (PT); Most! Music Festival (ES); Mundaka Festival (ES); Navarra Sur Festival (ES); Neopop (PT); Noches del Botánico (ES); Nos Summer Opening (PT); Paraíso (ES); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Revenidas (ES); Rock na Vila (PT); Rock Nordeste (PT); Sonrías Baixas (ES); Vagos Metal Fest (PT); Vai-m'À Banda (PT); Vira Pop (PT); ZigurFest (PT).

03. Best Small Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Vote

20.21 - Évora Música Contemporânea (PT); Artes à Vila (PT); Azeméis Season Sounds (PT); Be prog my friend (ES); Caldas Nice Jazz (PT); Caloura Blues (PT); Ciclo Mundos (PT); Cistermúsica (PT); Cordas World Music Festival (PT); EA LIVE Évora (PT); Estaciones Sonoras (ES); Évora Jazz Fest (PT); Festival Int. Orgão de Braga (PT); FIMM Marvão (PT); FÓS - Festival de Órgão de Santarém (PT); Fuzzville!!! (ES); GetMAD! Festival (ES); Getxo Sound Fest (ES); Give Me 4 (PT); Guitarras ao Alto (PT); It's Happening (PT); L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT); Les Siestes Électroniques (PT); Lisboa Electronica (PT); Maktub Soundsgood (PT); Musidanças (PT); MYTHO Celebration (PT); Mucho Flow (PT); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); Out.Fest (PT); Palacio Metal Fest (ES); Prestoso Fest (ES); Ribeira Sacra Festival (ES); Rodellus (PT); Singin'In The Cave (ES); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sons de Vez (PT); Souto Rock (PT); Sun & Snow Festival (ES); Super Bock Under Fest (ES); Tradidanças (PT); Walk & Dance (PT); Westway LAB (PT); WOS Festival (ES).

04. Best Touristic Promotion 

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Jury Vote

AgitÁgueda (PT); Arrecife en Vivo (ES); Artes à Vila (PT); Atlantic Fest (ES); Azkena Rock Festival (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bime Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Caudal Fest (ES); Cooltural Fest (ES); Cordas World Music Festival (PT); Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Ebrovisión (ES); Festim (PT); Festival da Povoação (PT); Festival F (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Med (PT); Festival Oito24 (PT); Festival Tribu (ES); FIMM Marvão (PT); FMM Sines (PT); FÓS - Festival de Órgão de Santarém (PT); Gerês' Rock Fest (PT); Gijón Sound Festival (ES; Guitarras ao Alto (PT); Holika Festival (ES); Jardins Pedralbes (ES); L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Low Festival (ES); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Most! Music Festival (ES); Mundaka Festival (ES); Navarra Sur Festival (ES); Neopop (PT); Noches del Botánico (ES); Nos Summer Opening (PT); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); O Sol da Caparica (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES); Out.Fest (PT); Palacio Metal Fest (ES); PortAmérica (ES); Prestoso Fest (ES); Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES); Ribeira Sacra Festival (ES); Rototom Sunsplash (ES); Singin'In The Cave (ES); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonorama Ribera (ES); SonrÍas Baixas (ES); Spring Festival (ES); Sun & Snow Festival (ES); The Bpm Festival (PT); Tradidanças (PT); Tsunami Xixón (ES); Vai-m'À Banda (PT); WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES); WOS Festival (ES).

05. Best New Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Vote

20.21 - Évora Música Contemporânea (PT); Artes à Vila (PT); Azeméis Season Sounds (PT); Caloura Blues (PT); Caudal Fest (ES); Cooltural Fest (ES); EA LIVE Lisboa (PT); Évora Jazz Fest (PT); FÓS - Festival de Órgão de Santarém (PT); Getxo Sound Fest (ES); Give Me 4 (PT) It's Happening (PT); Les Siestes Électroniques (PT); Most! Music Festival (ES); MYTHO Celebration (PT); Navarra Sur Festival (ES) O Son do Camiño (ES); Paraíso (ES); Sun & Snow Festival (ES); Super Bock Under Fest (ES).​

06. Best Line-Up

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Vote

Azkena Rock Festival (ES); BBK Music Legends Fest (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bime Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Cordas World Music Festival (PT); Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT); DGTL Barcelona (ES); Donostia Festibala (ES); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); EA LIVE Évora (PT); EA LIVE Lisboa (PT); EdpCoolJazz (PT); Festim (PT); Festival F (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Med (PT); Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); Festival Oito24 (PT); Festival Tribu (ES); Festival VILA (PT); FMM Sines (PT); Getxo Sound Fest (ES); Gijón Sound Festival (ES); Holika Festival (ES); Jardins Pedralbes (ES);La Mar de Músicas (ES);Les Siestes Électroniques (PT);Lisboa Dance Festival (PT);Lisboa Electronica (PT); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Low Festival (ES); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); MIMO Festival (PT); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Mundaka Festival (ES); MUSA Cascais (PT); MYTHO Celebration (PT); Neopop (PT); Noches del Botánico (ES); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); Prestoso Fest (ES); Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES); Ribeira Sacra Festival (ES); Rock Nordeste (PT); Rodellus (PT); Rototom Sunsplash (ES); Singin'In The Cave (ES); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonorama Ribera (ES); The Bpm Festival (PT); Tsunami Xixón (ES); Walk & Dance (PT); WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES); WOS Festival (ES); ZigurFest (PT)

07. Best Indoor Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Vote

Azeméis Season Sounds (PT); Bime Live (ES); Caldas Nice Jazz (PT); Ciclo Mundos (PT); EA LIVE Lisboa (PT); Festival Int. Orgão de Braga (PT); Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); FIV de Vilalba (ES); FÓS - Festival de Órgão de Santarém (PT); GetMAD! Festival (ES); Gineta Rock Fest (ES); Lisboa Dance Festival (PT); Lisboa Electronica (PT); Most! Music Festival (ES); Mucho Flow (PT); Musidanças (PT); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); Out.Fest (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); Singin' In the Cave (ES); Sons de Vez (PT); Super Bock Under Fest (ES); Walk & Dance (PT); WOS Festival (ES).

08. Best Cultural Programme

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Jury Vote

AgitÁgueda (PT); Artes à Vila (PT); Atlantic Fest (ES); Azeméis Season Sounds (PT); Bons Sons (PT); Caldas anice Jazz (PT); Ciclo Mundos (PT); Cistermúsica (PT); Cordas World Music Festival (PT); Dantz Festival (ES); Ebrovisión (ES); Estaciones Sonoras (ES); Évora Jazz Fest (PT); Festival F (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Med (PT); Festival Tribu (ES); Festival VILA (PT); FMM Sines (PT); GetMAD! Festival (ES); Gijón Sound Festival (ES); Guitarras ao Alto (PT); L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT); La Mar de Músicas (ES); Lisboa Electronica (PT); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); MIMO Festival (PT); Mundaka Festival (ES); MYTHO Celebration (PT); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); O Sol da Caparica (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Prestoso Fest (ES); Revenidas (ES); Ribeira Sacra Festival (ES); Rototom Sunsplash (ES); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonrías Baixas (ES); Ti Milha (PT); WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES); Westway LAB (PT); ZigurFest (PT); 20.21 Évora Música Contemporânea.

09. Best Communication

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Jury Vote

Arrecife en Vivo (ES); Artes à Vila (PT); Atlantic Fest (ES); Azeméis Season Sounds (PT); Azkena Rock Festival (ES); BBK Music Legends Fest (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Caloura Blues (PT); Cooltural Fest (ES); Dantz Festival (ES); Donostia Festibala (ES); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Ebrovisión (ES); EdpCoolJazz (PT); Festim (PT); Festival F (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); Jardins Pedralbes (ES); La Mar de Músicas (ES); Lisboa Dance Festival (PT); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Low Festival (ES); Maktub Soundsgood (PT); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); MIMO Festival (PT); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Mundaka Festival (ES); MUSA Cascais (PT); MYTHO Celebration (PT); Navarra Sur Festival (ES); Neopop (PT); Noches del Botánico (ES); Nos Summer Opening (PT); O Sol da Caparica (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Prestoso Fest (ES); Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia (ES); Rock Nordeste (PT); Rodellus (PT); Singin'In The Cave (ES); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonrías Baixas (ES); Sons de Vez (PT); Sun & Snow Festival (ES); The Bpm Festival (PT); Tsunami Xixón (ES).

10. Best Hosting and Reception

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Jury Vote

Azkena Rock Festival (ES); BBK Music Legends Fest (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bime Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Ebrovisión (ES); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival VILA (PT); FIV de Vilalba (ES); Gerês' Rock Fest (PT); Getxo Sound Fest (ES); Jardins Pedralbes (ES); L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Mundaka Festival (ES); MUSA Cascais (PT); Prestoso Fest (ES); Rock na Vila (PT); Rototom Sunsplash (ES); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Vagos Metal Fest (PT); Westway LAB (PT); ZigurFest (PT).

11. Best Infrastructure

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Jury Vote

Arrecife en Vivo (ES); Azkena Rock Festival (ES); BBK Music Legends Fest (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bime Live (ES); Ciclo Mundos (PT); Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT); Donostia Festibala (ES); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); EdpCoolJazz (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Tribu (ES); Festival VILA (PT); Fuzzville!!! (ES); Getxo Sound Fest (ES); Guitarras ao Alto (PT); Jardins Pedralbes (ES); Les Siestes Électroniques (PT); Lisboa Dance Festival (PT); Low Festival (ES); MIMO Festival (PT; Mundaka Festival (ES); MYTHO Celebration (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Rototom Sunsplash (ES); The Bpm Festival (PT); WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES); Westway LAB (PT); ZigurFest (PT).

12. Contribution to Sustainability

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Jury Vote

Arrecife en Vivo (ES); Azeméis Season Sounds (PT); Azkena Rock Festival (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bime Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Ciclo Mundos (PT); Cordas World Music Festival (PT); Dancefloor - Jump to the Drop (PT); DGTL Barcelona (ES); Donostia Festibala (ES); Ebrovisión (ES); EdpCoolJazz (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Med (PT); Festival Tribu (ES); Gijón Sound Festival (ES); Give Me 4 (PT); L Burro i L Gueiteiro (PT); La Mar de Músicas (ES); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Low Festival (ES); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Mundaka Festival (ES); MUSA Cascais (PT); Noches del Botánico (ES); O Sol da Caparica (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Prestoso Fest (ES); Rodellus (PT); Rototom Sunsplash (ES); Singin'In The Cave (ES); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonorama Ribera (ES); Sonrías Baixas (ES); Souto Rock (PT); Sun & Snow Festival (ES); The Bpm Festival (PT); Tradidanças (PT); Vai-m'À Banda (PT); WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES).

13. Best Lusophone and Hispanic Festival

Iberoamerican and Lusophone Festivals | Public Vote

BBK Music Legends Fest (ES); Bons Sons (PT); EdpCoolJazz (PT); Estéreo Picnic (CO); Festival F (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Med (PT); Festival ZOUK Angola (AO); Lacustre (BR); Lisboa Dance Festival (PT); Low Festival (ES); MIMO Festival (PT/BR); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Musidanças (PT); Mutek MX (MX); Nos Summer Opening (PT); O Sol da Caparica (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); Rotofest (EC); Storyland Festival (CO); WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES).

14. Best Academic Festival

Academic Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Vote

El Fiestón Canario (ES); eMove Festival (ES); Festival Académico de Lisboa (PT); Festival de Benvinguda Universitat de València (ES); Gravíssimo (PT); Nochevieja Universitaria Salamanca (ES); Publicatessen (ES); Queima das Fitas (PT); Queima das Fitas de Évora (PT); Recepção ao Caloiro de Lisboa (PT); Semana Académica de Lisboa (PT); Spring Break Portugal (PT); Telecogresca (ES).

15. Best Non-Music Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Vote

Alma do Vinho (PT); Andanças (PT); Artes à Rua (PT); Comic Con Portugal (PT); Espontâneo - Festival Internacional de Teatro de Improviso (PT); Exquisito (PT); Fesmap (ES); Festival de Teatro Clásico de Almagro (ES); Festival dos Canais (PT); Festival dos Eidos (ES); Festival Kerouac (ES); FICSAM - International Mental Health Film Festival (PT); FIESA SandCity - International Sand Sculpture Festival (PT); Geão Mini Fest (PT); Huesca Film Festival (ES); Imaginarius - Internacional Festival of Street Theatre (PT); Metrópoli Gíjon (ES); Montanha Pico Festival (PT); Mundo ao Contrário (PT); Muscarium (PT); O Gesto Orelhudo (PT); Poetas (ES); Serralves em Festa (PT)

16. Best Festivity -  NEW CATEGORY

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Vote

Expofacic (PT); Agrival (PT); Fatacil (PT); Feira de Santi'ago (PT); Feira de São Mateus (PT); Feria de Almansa (ES); Festa dos Botes (ES); Festas de Carnide (PT); Festas de Lisboa (PT); Fiestas de Segorbe (ES); Fiestas del Pilar (ES); La Festa Gràcia (ES); La Tomatina (ES); Semana Grande de San Sebastián (ES).

17. Best Service Provider

Companies providing services in Music Festivals PT/ES | Jury Vote

ArtCor Light (PT); Casa dos Reclamos (PT); Chef Partner/PortAmérica (ES); Cision (PT); Digital Frame (PT); Ecofestes (PT); Enterticket (ES); Idasfest (ES); Monbus (ES); Musikaze/Gijón Sound Festival (ES); Papstar (PT); Ticketea (ES); Verve Events (UK).

18. Best Brand Activation

Companies that promote brand activations in Music Festivals PT/ES | Jury Vote

Agadic/Atlantic Fest (ES); Cervezas Alhambra/Noches del Botánico (ES); Cervezas La Salve/Ebrovisión (ES); Deleite/Revenidas (ES); Estrella Damm/GetMAD! Festival (ES); Estrella Galicia/Sinsal (ES); Fest Galicia (ES); Galipizza/Resurrection Fest (ES); Leroy Merlin/Rodellus (PT); Licor Beirão (PT); Nissan/Festival da Povoação (PT); Repsol/PortAmérica (ES); Ribera del Duero/Sonorama Ribera (ES); Ron Brugal/Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); SMAS/O Sol da Caparica (PT); Sociedade Ponto Verde (PT); Sumol (PT); Super Bock /Sonrías Baixas (ES); ThunderBitch (ES); Toyota Caetano (PT).

19. Best Use of Technology

Companies/brands that have technological solutions for Music Festivals PT/ES | Jury Vote

Brace In (PT); Clubberize/Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Digital Frame (PT); Enterticket (ES); Glownet/ Bons Sons (PT); Glownet/Monte Verde Festival (PT); Idasfest (ES); Inspide/Festival Gigante (ES); Mb Way (PT); Playpass/Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Ticketea (ES); Tuenti/Bime Live (ES); Verve Events (UK); Weegoto (PT).

20. Best Media Partner

Media Partners (PT/ES) | Public Vote

Antena 3 (PT); Cadena Ser (ES); Dod Magazine (ES); El País (ES); Mondo Sonoro (ES); MTV (ES); Navarra Televisión (ES); Observador (ES); Radio 3 (ES); Rádio Comercial (PT); Rimas e Batidas (PT); RTP (PT); Sic Notícias (PT); Wide Future (PT).

21. Best Live Performance (INT.)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public Vote

Alpha Blondy - MUSA Cascais (PT); Bad Religion - Tsunami Xixón (ES); Benjamim Clementine - Super Bock Under Fest (ES); Biffy Clyro - Mundaka Festival (ES); Bonga - Festival Med (PT); Childish Gambino - Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Clap Your Hands Say Yeah - Arrecife en Vivo (ES); David Byrne - Edp CoolJazz (PT); Doug Macleod - Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); GAIKA - Mucho Flow (PT); Giant Swan - Les Siestes Électroniques (PT); Goran Bregovic - MIMO Festival (PT); Joan Jett & the Blackhearts - Azkena Rock Festival (ES); Kaiserchiefs - Atlantic Fest (ES); Kasabian - WARM UP Festival Estrella de Levante (ES); Kraftwerk - Noches del Botánico (ES); Lenny Kravitz - O Son do Camiño (ES); Linn da Quebrada -Out.Fest (PT); Martin Garrix - Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); NAO - Lisboa Dance Festival (PT); New Bomb Turks - Fuzzville!!! (ES); Prophets of Range - Resurrection Fest (ES); Sara Hebe - Sonrías Baixas (ES); Sly & Robbie ft Yellowman, Johnny Osbourne, Bitty McLean (ES); St. Germain - Neopop (PT); The Bug ft. Miss Red - WOS Festival (ES); The Chemical Brothers - Low Festival (ES); The Hives - Monte Verde Festival (PT); The Hives - Sonorama Ribera (ES); The Prodigy - Mallorca Live Festival (ES); Tom Jones - Jardins Pedralbes (ES).

22. Best Live Performance (PT/ES)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public Vote

800 Gondomar - Souto Rock (PT); Alba Molina - La Mar de Músicas (ES); Angelus Apatrida - GetMAD! Festival (ES); Beezegol - MUSA Cascais (PT); Bruno Pernadas - Mimo (PT); Budda Power Blues & Maria João - Caloura Blues (PT); Bunbury - Mundaka Festival (ES); Capitão Fausto - Rock Nordeste (PT); Christina Rosenvinge & Joven Orquesta Sinfónica de Burgos - Festival Tribu (ES); Conan Osiris - Vira Pop (PT); Coque Malla - Ribeira Sacra Festival (ES); Crassh - ArtBeerFest Caminha (PT); Dead Combo - Bons Sons (PT); Dead Combo - MIMO Festival (PT); Diogo Piçarra - Festival VILA (PT); Enrique Bunbury - Festival Gigante (ES); Galandum Galundaina - Tradidanças (PT); Golden Slumbers - EA LIVE Évora (PT); HMB - Festival da Povoação (PT); Iván Ferreiro - Cooltural Fest (ES); Izal - Navarra Sur Festival (ES); Karetus - Meo Sudoeste (PT); Kings of the Beach - Rodellus (PT); La Casa Azul - Atlantic Fest (ES); La Pegatina - Arrecife en Vivo (ES); La Raíz - Sonrías Baixas (ES); Lori Meyers - Ebrovisión (ES); Lori Meyers - FIV de Vilalba (ES); Los Planetas - Spring Festival (ES); Maika Makovski - Singin'In The Cave (ES); Mirror People - Lisboa Dance Festival (PT); Moonspell - Gerês' Rock Fest (PT); Mundo Segundo - Rock na Vila (PT); Penicos de Prata - Vodafone Paredes de Coura (PT); Salvador Sobral - Edp CoolJazz (PT); Sete Lágrimas - Artes à Vila (PT); Slow J - Monte Verde Festival (PT); The Legendary Tigerman - EA LIVE Lisboa (PT); The Legendary Tigerman - Festival F (PT); Throes + The Shine - Party Sleep Repeat (PT); Txarrak - Donostia Festibala (ES); Vestusta Morla - Caudal Fest (ES); Vetusta Morla - PortAmérica (ES); Wet Bed Gang - Nos Summer Opening (PT); Zoo - Revenidas (ES).

23. Excellence Award

Direct nomination | Aporfest + Jury + Associates

 

All the information on the description of these categories and previous winners are on the official website of the event. The panel of judges will be announced later this month. Votes can be made over the next few weeks, until December 31 at 1:00 p.m. (Continental Portugal time).

-----------------------------------

BUSUP is a digital mobility platform and one of the partners of the event and establishes specific routes for public and professional travel to the event, both for Vigo (Iberian Festival Awards) and Lisbon (Talkfest).

 

APORFEST - Associação Portuguesa Festivais de Música provides again free access, in both events, to all its associates (any modality, with valid quota in its occurrence). Be part of it!

 

Tickets and all the information available at: www.talkfest.eu

 

Contacts:

(+351) 217904720 

talkfest@talkfest.eu

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

TALKFEST’20 | Fourth wave of speakers; One week to the end of Iberian Festival Awards applications

November 14, 2019

1/9
Please reload

Recent Posts