Search

Shortlists (Top 10) for the Iberian Festival Awards gala (6ªed., March 26, Lisbon)

Updated: Feb 21


01. BEST FESTIVAL*

Acordeões do Mundo — Festival Internacional de Acordeão de Torres Vedras (PT)

Aquafest (PT)

Artes à Vila (PT)

Ciclo Mundos (PT)

Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

Festival N2 (PT)

O Jazz tem Voz (PT)

O Son dos Arrieiros (ES)

Ronda Cool Fest (ES)

Sonorama Ribera (ES)


02. BEST NEW FESTIVAL*

Aquafest (PT)

Cerdanya Music Festival (ES)

Ciclo de Polinização de Paredes de Coura (PT)

Festival A Estrada (PT)

Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

Lisb-On Jardim de Inverno (PT)

Muelle 12 Alicante (ES)

O Son dos Arrieiros (ES)

Ronda Cool Fest (ES)

The Great Lisbon Club (PT)


03. BEST INDOOR FESTIVAL*

Acordeões do Mundo — Festival Internacional de Acordeão de Torres Vedras (PT)

Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

Brunch Electronik Weekender Lisboa (PT)

Ciclo Mundos (PT)

Festival Ebrovisión (ES)

Festival Emergente (PT)

Inverfest (ES)

Loures Jazz (PT)

O Son dos Arrieiros (ES)

WOS Festival x Son Estrella Galicia (ES)



04. BEST CULTURAL PROGRAMME*

Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

Bime Live (ES)

Ciclo de Polinização de Paredes de Coura (PT)

Eco Festival Azores Burning Summer (PT)

Estival Cuenca (ES)

Festival Boreal (ES)

La Mar de Musicas (ES)

O Jazz tem Voz (PT)

Space Festival (PT)

The Great Lisbon Club (PT)


05. BEST COMMUNICATION & MARKETING STRATEGY*

Bime Live (ES)

Brunch Electronik Weekender Lisboa (PT)

Donostia Festibala (ES)

Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

Festival SonRías Baixas (ES)

interMEDio (Festival MED - Edição especial) (PT)

Las Noches de Río Babel (ES)

Noches del Botánico (ES)

Operafest Lisboa (PT)

PortAmérica Origen (ES)


06. CONTRIBUTION TO SUSTAINABILITY powered by Copos Reutilizáveis*

17° Ribeira Sacra Festival (ES)

Cooltural Fest Music For All (ES)

Eco Festival Azores Burning Summer (PT)

Estival Cuenca (ES)

Festival A Estrada (PT)

Festival N2 (PT)

Noches del Botánico (ES)

Operafest Lisboa (PT)

Sons da Canteira (ES)

Warm Up Days Estrella de Levante (ES)


07. BEST HOSTING AND RECEPTION*

Eco Festival Azores Burning Summer (PT)

Festival Gigante (ES)

Festival N2 (PT)

Festival SonRías Baixas (ES)

Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

Mússol Festival (ES)

Noches del Botánico (ES)

Santa Maria Blues (PT)

The Great Lisbon Club (PT)

Z! Live Rock Fest AIE (ES)


08. BEST SERVICE PROVIDER*

ArtCor (PT)

Call and Play S.L. (PT/ES)

Cision (PT)

Drink Go App (ES)

Festicket (PT/ES)

Gofun by Easygoband (ES)

Idasfest (ES)

J.A. Ramos (PT)

See Tickets (PT/ES)

Weezevent (ES)


09. BEST BRAND ACTIVATION*

Coca-Cola - Festival Gigante (ES)

Cruzcampo - Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

Estrella de Levante - Warm Up Days Estrella de Levante (ES)

Finetwork - Las Noches de Río Babel (ES)

Hyundai - Inverfest (ES)

Johnnie Walker - SanSan Festival (ES)

Mahou - Festival Gigante (ES)

Remax Universal - Festival Safra (PT)

Sant Aniol - Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES)

See Tickets (PT/ES)


10. BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY**

Enterticket (ES)

Drink Go App (ES)

Festicket (PT/ES)

Gofun by Easygoband (ES)

Idasfest (ES)

Innova Global - Internet for events (ES)

Weezevent (ES)

Weezevent – PortAmérica Origen (ES)


11. BEST LUSOPHONE AND HISPANIC FESTIVAL**

Aquafest (PT)

Festival Boreal (ES)

Festival Canção da Transamazônica (BR)

Festival Gigante (ES)

Festival Sinsal (ES)

Icónica Sevilla Festival (ES)

interMEDio (Festival MED - Edição especial) (PT)

Inverfest (ES)

Mússol Festival (ES)

Sintra Music Festival (PT)


12. BEST EVENT*

Candle Concert (ES)

Carminho - Maria no CCB (PT)

Crassh - lançamento tour "CRASSH_Xiri" (PT)

Diego El Gavi na Fábrica Braço de Prata (PT/ES)

Ensemble Palhetas Duplas - Música para os Reais Fogos de Artifício no CCB (PT)

Feira das Lambarices (PT)

Gala do Centenário de Amália Rodrigues (PT)

Kamala 360 (PT)

Moonspell Hybrid Shows (Irreligious & Hermitage) (PT)

Salvador Sobral no CCB (PT)


13. BEST NON-MUSIC FESTIVAL*

Artbeerfest Caminha (PT)

Azores Fringe Festival (PT)

Comic Con Portugal (PT)

DDD - Festival Dias da da Dança (PT)

Festial Urban Lei (ES)

Festival del Circo Ciudad de Zaragoza (ES)

Festival dos Eidos (ES)

SaLITRE. Festival del literatura del Mediterráneo. (ES)

FITEC - Festival Internacional Teatro de Calle (ES)

Imaginarius – Internacional Street Theatre Festival (PT)


14. BEST PRO EVENT*

Anticiclone (PT)

Bime Pro (ES)

Congresso de Bastidores (PT)

Congreso Nacional de Protocolo y Organización de Eventos Deportivos (ES)

EXIB Música - Expo Iberoamericana de Música (PT/ES)

Expo Fish Portugal (PT)

FHLIM - Feria Hispano Lusa de la Industria Musical) (ES)

Gran Gala Top Women Leaders Madrid (ES)


15. BEST FESTIVAL PHOTO*

Elena Pastor - Mússol Festival (ES)

Ignacio Sanchez-Suarez Fraile - Noches del Botanico (ES)

Janite Lafuente - O Son do Camiño Perseidas (ES)

Jose Luis Barea Vega - Ronda Cool Fest (ES)

Jubilee Street - JazzNãoJazzPT (PT)

María Pol - O Son dos Arrieiros (ES)

Miguel Madeira - Festival N2 (PT)

Nuno Conceição - Festival Impulso (PT)

Pedro Sousa Filipe - Baldaya Vintage Fest (PT)

Rui Murka - Vodafone Paredes Coura (PT)


16. BEST MEDIA PARTNER*

Antena 1 (PT)

Antena 3 (PT)

Cidade FM (PT)

Comunidade Cultura e Arte (PT)

dod Magazine (ES)

El País (ES)

Indie Cool (ES)

Mondo Sonoro (ES)

Radio 3 (ES)

Rtp Palco (PT)


17. BEST LIVE PERFORMANCE (PT/ES)*

Acácia Maior - Festival Impulso (PT)

Amaia & Núria Graham - Mússol Festival (ES)

Amaral - Festival Gigante (ES)

David Bisbal - Marble Music Fest (ES)

David Fonseca - Festival N2 (PT)

La Pegatina - SanSan Festival (ES)

Mário Laginha Trio com Maria João - O Jazz tem Voz (PT)

Moonspell - Halloween Rock Fest (PT)

Vetusta Morla - O Son do Camiño Perseidas (ES)

Virgem Suta - interMEDio (Festival MED - Edição Especial) (PT)


18.BEST COVID SAFE FESTIVAL*

Aquafest (PT)

Cooltural Fest Music For All (ES)

Fenda Festival (PT)

Festival A Estrada (PT)

Festival Boreal (ES)

Festival Gigante (ES)

Festival N2 (PT)

PortAmérica Origen (ES)

Sintra Music Festival (PT)

Sonorama Ribera (ES)


19. BEST ONLINE FESTIVAL**

Artes à Vila (PT)

Lisb-On Jardim de Inverno (PT)

Maré de Agosto (PT)

Maré de Fado (PT)


20. BEST VENUE*

Bilbao Arena de Miribilla - Bilbao BBK Live (ES)

Canteira de Vilafría - Sons da Canteira (ES)

Cineteatro Louletano - Festival Som Riscado (PT)

Claustros do Mosteiro - S. Miguel: A Cultura de Volta!...em 2021 (PT)

Estadio Wanda Metropolitano - Las Noches de Río Babel (ES)

Mosteiro da Batalha - Artes à Vila (PT)

O Monte do Gozo - O Son do Camiño Perseidas (ES)

Parador de Cuenca - Solán de Cabras, Estival Cuenca (ES)

Praia dos Moinhos - Eco Festival Azores Burning Summer (PT)

Teatro Garcia de Resende - Festival Imaterial (PT)


21. Excellence Award (Entity)***


22. Excellence Award (Personality) powered by MediaMonitor ***


*category with an Iberian Winner + a National Winner **category with one Winner ***category with a nominee anunced at the Gala event


108 views