Iberian Festival Awards 2020 | See all the nominees and vote!

November 28, 2019

 

The 9th edition of Talkfest - International Music Festivals Forum will take place in Lisboa, in parallel and in partnership with BTL – Bolsa de Turismo de Lisboa, between March 11 and 15, 2020 already having more than 20 confirmed speakers. Today we announce all nominees of the 5th edition of the Iberian Festival Awards.

 

The 5th edition of the Iberian Festival Awards is intended to be a comprehensive and aggregating event and may award prizes to: music festivals; festivities; festivals of other cultural aspects (e.g. cinema, theater, gastronomy); professional events; media partners; artists; brands; service providers and photographers. There will be 25 categories in competition with Iberian and national winners, decided by public vote or jury panel (Portugal, Spain and International). Some categories have a Prize Money for their winners. Be part of it! 

 

Below are the nominees in each category. the public is a decision maker in various categories and can vote HERE.

 

01. Best Major Festival powered by SGAE

Music Festivals (PT/ES)  | Public Voting

Azkena Rock Festival (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Caudal Fest (ES); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Festival F (PT); FMM Sines - Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT); Galp Beach Party (PT); Low Festival (ES); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); MEO Sudoeste (PT); MIMO (PT); MUSA Cascais (PT); North Music Festival (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES); Resurrection Fest (ES); Sonorama Ribera (ES); Tsunami Xixón (ES); WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES).

​​

02. Best Medium-Sized Festival 

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

AgitÁgueda (PT); Arrecife en Vivo (ES); Artes à Rua (PT); Bay of Biscay Festival (ES); Bime Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT); Cooltural Fest (ES); Donostia Festibala (ES); EdpCooljazz (PT); Festival das Marés (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Iminente (PT); Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES); Festival MED (PT); Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); Festival Oito24 (PT); Festival Rock na Vila (PT); Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT); FIV de Vilalba (ES); ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT); Inverfest (ES); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Neopop (PT)PortAmérica (ES); Revenge of the 90's (PT); Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT); Sonidos Liquidos (ES);SonRías Baixas (ES); Spring Festival (ES); Summer Opening (PT); The BPM Festival Portugal (PT); Vagos Metal Fest (PT); Wine & Music Valley (PT).

 

03. Best Small Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

54º Festival de Sintra (PT); Acustiquísimos (ES); Artes à Vila (PT); Atlantic Pride (ES); Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT); Basqueiral (PT); BB Blues Fest (PT); Caldas Nice Jazz (PT); Caloura Blues (PT); Ciclo Mundos (PT); Cistermúsica (PT); Côa Summer Fest (PT); Drop Music Fest (PT); Festim (PT); Festival Apura (PT); Festival N2 (PT); FIMM - Festival Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT); Fred Festival (ES); Impulso (PT); In Door Festival Gijón (ES); Jazz & Blues Wine Fest (PT); Las Noches del Malecón (ES); Maktub Soundsgood (PT); Míaqué Fest (ES); Mucho Flow (PT); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); Observatorio Festival (ES); OUT.FEST - Festival Internacional de Música Exploratória do Barreiro (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); Percursos Sonoros (PT); Polar Sound Festival (ES); Rodellus (PT); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonamos Latinoamérica - Illes Balears (ES); Ti Milha (PT); Tradidanças (PT); Villa Sessions (PT); Walk & Dance (PT); WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES); ZigurFest (PT).

 

04. Best Touristic Promotion powered by BTL

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

AgitÁgueda (PT); Arrecife en Vivo (ES); Artes à Vila (PT); Azkena Rock Festival (ES); Bay of Biscay Festival (ES); BB Blues Fest (PT); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Caloura Blues (PT); Caudal Fest (ES); Cooltural Fest (ES); Donostia Festibala (ES); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Festim (PT); Festival das Marés (PT); Festival F (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES); Festival MED (PT); Festival Oito24 (PT); Festival Pé na Terra (PT); Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT); FIMM - Festival Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT); FMM Sines - Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT); Jazz & Blues Wine Fest (PT); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Low Festival (ES); Maktub Soundsgood (PT); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Neopop (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES); PortAmérica (ES); Resurrection Fest (ES); Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonidos Liquidos (ES); Sonorama Ribera (ES); SonRías Baixas (ES); Summer Opening (PT); The BPM Festival Portugal (PT); Tradidanças (PT); Tsunami Xixón (ES); Vagos Metal Fest (PT); Wine & Music Valley (PT); ZigurFest (PT).

05. Best New Festival powered by SGAE

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

Atlantic Pride (ES); Festival ao Alto (PT); Festival de Música Antiga de Torres Vedras (PT); Festival do Maio (PT); Fred Festival (ES); ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT); In Door Festival Gijón (ES); Jazz & Blues Wine Fest (PT); Las Noches del Malecón (ES); Míaqué Fest (ES); Phe Festival (ES); Polar Sound Festival (ES); Wine & Music Valley (PT).

 

06. Best Line-Up 

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

54º Festival de Sintra (PT); Artes à Rua (PT); Azkena Rock Festival (ES); Bay of Biscay Festival (ES); BB Blues Fest (PT); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Drop Music Fest (PT); EdpCooljazz (PT); Festim (PT); Festival das Marés (PT); Festival F (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Iminente (PT); Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES); Festival MED (PT); Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); Festival Oito24 (PT); Festival Pé na Terra (PT); FIMM - Festival Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT); FMM Sines - Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT); Galp Beach Party (PT); ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT); Impulso (PT); Inverfest (ES); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Low Festival (ES); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); MIMO (PT); Monte Verde Festival (PT); MUSA Cascais (PT); Neopop (PT); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); Percursos Sonoros (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Resurrection Fest (ES); Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT); Sonorama Ribera (ES); Summer Opening (PT); The BPM Festival Portugal (PT); Tradidanças (PT); Walk & Dance (PT); WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES); WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES).

07. Best Indoor Festival

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Public Voting

54º Festival de Sintra (PT); Acustiquísimos (ES); Bime Live (ES); Caldas Nice Jazz (PT); Ciclo Mundos (PT); Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT); FIV de Vilalba (ES); ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT); In Door Festival Gijón (ES); Inverfest (ES); Mucho Flow (PT); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); OUT.FEST - Festival Internacional de Música Exploratória do Barreiro (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); Revenge of the 90's (PT); Sonamos Latinoamérica - Illes Balears (ES); Villa Sessions (PT; )WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES).

08. Best Cultural Programme

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

Artes à Rua (PT); Artes à Vila (PT); Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT); Basqueiral (PT); Bay of Biscay Festival (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bime Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Caloura Blues (PT); Cistermúsica (PT); Côa Summer Fest (PT); Festival Apura (PT); Festival F (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival MED (PT); Festival Oito24 (PT); Festival Pé na Terra (PT); Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT); FIV de Vilalba (ES); FMM Sines - Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT); Impulso (PT); Inverfest (ES); MIMO (PT); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); Percursos Sonoros (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Spring Festival (ES); Ti Milha (PT); Tradidanças (PT); WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES); Wine & Music Valley (PT); ZigurFest (PT).

09. Best Communication & Marketing Strategy (category with new scope)

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT); Azkena Rock Festival (ES); Basqueiral (PT); Bay of Biscay Festival (ES); BB Blues Fest (PT); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT); Caloura Blues (PT); Donostia Festibala (ES); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); EdpCooljazz (PT); Festim (PT); Festival Apura (PT); Festival F (PT); Festival Iminente (PT); Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES); Festival MED (PT); Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); Festival Vapor: A Steampunk Circus (PT); ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT); Impulso (PT); Inverfest (ES); Jazz & Blues Wine Fest (PT); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Low Festival (ES); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); MIMO (PT); Monte Verde Festival (PT); MUSA Cascais (PT); Neopop (PT); Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES); OUT.FEST - Festival Internacional de Música Exploratória do Barreiro (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Resurrection Fest (ES); Revenge of the 90's (PT); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonidos Liquidos (ES); Sonorama Ribera (ES); SonRías Baixas (ES); Summer Opening (PT); The BPM Festival Portugal (PT); Ti Milha (PT); Vagos Metal Fest (PT).

10. Best Infrastructure

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

Arrecife en Vivo (ES); Bay of Biscay Festival (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bime Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Ciclo Mundos (PT); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); EdpCooljazz (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES); Festival Rock na Vila (PT); ID No Limits - Contemporary Sounds (PT); Meo Sudoeste (PT); MIMO (PT); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Neopop (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Resurrection Fest (ES); Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonorama Ribera (ES); Wine & Music Valley (PT).

 

11. Contribution to Sustainability powered by Copos Reutilizáveis ArtCor Light

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

AgitÁgueda (PT); Arrecife en Vivo (ES); Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT); Bay of Biscay Festival (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT); Ciclo Mundos (PT); Cooltural Fest (ES); EdpCooljazz (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival MED (PT); Festival N2 (PT); Festival Pé na Terra (PT); Festival Rock na Vila (PT); Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Low Festival (ES); Mallorca Live Festival (ES); Meo Sudoeste (PT); Monte Verde Festival (PT); MUSA Cascais (PT); Neopop (PT); Party Sleep Repeat (PT); PortAmérica (ES); Rodellus (PT); Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Sonidos Liquidos (ES); SonRías Baixas (ES); Summer Opening (PT); The BPM Festival Portugal (PT); Ti Milha (PT); Tradidanças (PT); Vagos Metal Fest (PT); WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES).

 

12. Best Hosting and Reception

Music Festivals (PT/ES) | Jury Panel

Azkena Rock Festival (ES); Bay of Biscay Festival (ES); Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Bime Live (ES); Bons Sons (PT); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival N2 (PT); Festival Rock na Vila (PT); FIV de Vilalba (ES); Monte Verde Festival (PT); MUSA Cascais (PT); O Son do Camiño (ES); Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Summer Opening (PT); Tradidanças (PT); Vagos Metal Fest (PT); WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES); ZigurFest (PT).

​​

13. Best Service Provider

Companies that offer services at music festivals PT/ES | Jury Panel

2 East (PT); 3cket (PT); A Palhinha de Massa (PT); Ao Ataco (PT); Ars Luminae (PT); ArtCor (PT); Bracein (PT); Cada Lata Cuenta (ES); Canal 180 (PT); Cerveja Nortada (PT); Easygoband (ES); Ecofestes (PT); Enterticket (ES); Espiga Azul/Festival Gigante (ES); Evoke It (PT); Funpass (PT); Idasfest (ES); Mister Unknown (PT); Moose Food Truck (ES); Nortaluga (PT); NotFragil Cups (PT); Nutrilovers (PT); Papstar (PT); Photoflyer (PT); Pollen (PT/ES); PoutinExpress (PT); See Tickets (PT/ES); Softamo/Festival Gigante (ES); Triponto (PT); Volkswagen Driving Music (ES); Wave Bar (PT); Yes Shop Online (PT).

14. Best Brand Activation

Companies that promote brand activations at festivals PT/ES | Jury Panel

Critec Creative Agency/AgitÁgueda (PT); Delta Q (PT); Estrella de Levante/WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES); Estrella Galicia (ES); Estrella Galicia/PortAmérica (ES); Estrella Galicia/Resurrection Fest (ES); Fidelidade (PT); Galp (PT); INNSiDE By Meliá/Mallorca Live Festival (ES); Mahou/Festival Gigante (ES); Mahou/Low Festival (ES); New Balance/Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES); Poças Vinhos/Bons Sons (PT); Prio (PT); Red Bull/O Son do Camiño (ES); Ron Brugal/Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Samsung/Festival Iminente (PT); Super Bock/SonRías Baixas (ES); Toyota Caetano (PT); Wines of Lanzarote/Sonidos Liquidos (ES).

15. Best Use of Technology

Brands/companies that have technological solutions for music festivals PT/ES | Jury Panel

3cket (PT); Altice/Monte Verde Festival (PT); Artivive/Rodellus (PT); Bracein (PT); Critec Creative Agency/AgitÁgueda (PT); Easygoband (ES); Ecofestes (PT); Enterticket (ES); Evoke It (PT); Fever & Secret Media Network (PT/ES); FunPass (PT); Glownet/Bons Sons (PT); Idasfest (ES); Meo/Meo Sudoeste (PT); Pollen (PT/ES); See Tickets (PT/ES); Volkswagen Driving Music (ES).

 

16. Best Lusophone and Hispanic Festival

Festivals held in Ibero-American and lusophone countries | Public Voting

Artes à Rua (PT); Bons Sons (PT); Cartagena Festival de Música (CO); Cosquín Rock (AR); Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); EdpCooljazz (PT); Festival F (PT); Festival Gigante (ES); Festival Iminente (PT); Festival MED (PT); Festival Pé na Terra (PT); Low Festival (ES); MIMO (PT/BR); Monte Verde Festival (PT); Resurrection Fest (ES); Rotofest (EC); Social Surf Weekend - SSW (AO); Sonamos Latinoamérica - Illes Balears (ES); Summer Opening (PT); Tradidanças (PT);​Walk & Dance (PT);WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES).

17. Best Academic & Youth Festival (category with new scope)

Academic, Infantile and Juvenil Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

American Pie Europe Party (ES); BeLive Trofa (PT); Certamen Internacional de Tunas Costa Cálida - Ciudad de Murcia (ES); Festival Académico de Lisboa (PT); Geão Fest (PT); Gravíssimo! (PT); IKFEM - International Keyboard Festival & Masterclass Eurocidade Tui-Valença (ES); Nochevieja Universitaria (ES); Paellas Festival LIVE (ES); Semana Académica dos Açores (PT); UniversiParty (ES); Wildy (PT).

18. Best Festivity

Festivities (PT/ES) | Public voting

Agrival (PT); Aste Nagusia (ES); Carnaval de Santa Cruz de Tenerife (ES); Colete Encarnado (PT); Encontro de Gaiteiros de Chaves (PT); Expofacic (PT); Fatacil (PT); Feira de São Mateus (PT); Festa D'Anaia (PT); Festas de S. João do Porto (PT); Festival do Queixo (ES); Fiestas Colombinas de Huelva (ES); La Tomatina (ES); Noite Branca Algarve (PT); Noite Branca Gondomar (PT); Semana Grande de San Sebastián (ES); Sexta 13 - Montalegre (PT).

 

19. Best Non-Music Festival

Festivals (PT/ES) | Public voting

Alma do Vinho (PT); AR&PA - Bienal Ibérica de Património Cultural (PT); Comic Con Portugal (PT); Curtociruito - International Film Festival (ES); EidosFest (ES); Festival de Espantalhos de Portugal - Francisca OAZ (PT); Festival dos Canais (PT); Festival Internacional de Teatro Clásico de Almagro (ES); Festival Stand Up Comedy de Chaves - Bem Mou Finto (PT); Festival ZIMP (PT); Film Fest - Festival de Cinema Musicado ao Vivo (PT); Gliding Barnacles (PT); Guimarães Noc Noc (PT); La Cabina - Festival Internacional de Mediometrajes de València (ES); Mira Digital Arts Festival (PT); Nocturna Madrid (ES).

 

20. Best Pro Event (new category)

Professional Events (PT/ES) | Public voting

15th European Ecological Federation Congress (PT); Barcelona Design Week Summit (ES); Bime Pro (ES); Climate Change Leadership (PT); Dance World Cup (PT); EXIB Música - Expo Iberoamericana de Música (PT); Expo RH (PT); Lisbon Bar Show (PT); Mallorca Live Festival Pro (ES); Prokom Conference (PT); Soccerex Europe (PT); TEDxLasPalmasdeGranCanaria (ES); Voice Spain Summit (ES); Websummit (PT).

 

21. Best Festival Photo (new category)

Photographers (amateurs and professionals) (PT/ES) | Public voting

Alexandre Pinto/Summer Opening (PT); Bendik Giske/WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES); Bikus/Festival Gigante (ES); Blanquinni/Tsunami Xixón (ES); Daniel Cruz/Resurrection Fest (ES); Daniela Barbosa/Azeméis Seasons Sounds (PT); Daniela Oliveira/AgitÁgueda (PT); Gonçalo Delgado/Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); Henrique Martins/Drop Music Fest (PT); Janite Lafuente/O Son do Camiño (ES); Javier Rosa/Sonidos Liquidos (ES); Joana Rita Sousa/Rodellus (PT); João Azevedo/Festival MED (PT);João Pedro Jesus/Expofacic (PT); Luís da Cruz/Festival Med (PT); Midamideta/Vodafone Paredes Coura (PT); Nash Does Work/Festival Iminente (PT); Oscar Tejeda/Bime Live (PT); Patrícia Soares/Artes à Vila (PT); Paulo Pinho/Backstage/NOS Alive (PT); Paulo Veiga/WideFuture/Dancefloor - Jump to the Floor (PT); Rafa Galan/Spring Festival (ES); Rosário Pereira/Villa Sessions (PT); Rui Bandeira/Festival F (PT); Sara Franco/Côa Summer Fest (PT); Serenela Dinis/Percursos Sonoros (PT); Tom Hagen/Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Vera Marmelo/ZigurFest (PT).

 

22. Best Media Partner

Media Partners (PT/ES) | Public voting

Antena 3 (PT); Backstage (PT); Canal 180 (PT); Conciertos Lanzarote (ES); Coolture (PT); Diário de Notícias da Madeira (PT); El País (ES); Fever & Secret Media Network (PT/ES); Ibiza Global Radio (ES); Mondo Sonoro (ES); Radio 3 (ES); Radio Gladys Palmera (ES); RFM (PT); Wide Future (PT); Wololo Sound (ES).

23. Best Live Performance (PT/ES)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

Ahkorda - Artes à Vila (PT); Amaia - WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES); Batida - Impulso (PT); Beret - Donostia Festibala (ES); Berri Txarrak - Resurrection Fest (ES); Blasted Mechanism - Festival Rock na Vila (PT); Carlos Sadness - PortAmérica (ES); Crassh - FIME - Festival Internacional de Música de Espinho (PT); David Carreira - Festival das Marés (PT); Dino d'Santiago - Festival MED (PT); Dino d'Santiago - FMM Sines (PT); Fangoria - Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); First Breath After Coma + Noiserv - Bons Sons (PT); Ganso - Vodafone Paredes de Coura (PT); Izal - Caudal Fest (ES); Izal - Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES); Krake + Adolfo Luxúria Canibal - ZigurFest (PT); La Pegatina - SonRías Baixas (ES); Landim - MUSA Cascais (PT); Love of Lesbian - Spring Festival (ES); Maze - Drop Music Fest (PT); Murta - Côa Summer Fest (PT); Nacho Cano - Sonorama Ribera (ES); Omiri - Artes à Rua (PT); Omiri - Tradidanças (PT); Ornatos Violeta - Festival F (PT); Paulo Gonzo "By Request" - Caloura Blues (PT); Plutónio - Summer Opening (PT); Portuguese Blues Reunion - Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); Ronda da Madrugada - FMM Sines (PT); Rosalía - Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Rozalén - Festival Gigante (ES)Stereossauro - Bons Sons (PT); Surma - Basqueiral (PT); T4X1 - Monte Verde Festival (PT); Tributo a Amália Rodrigues (Gonçalo Salgueiro, Tânia Oleiro, Diamantina) - Santa Casa Alfama (PT); Vestusta Morla - Cooltural Fest (ES); Vetusta Morla - Low Festival (ES); Vetusta Morla - Mallorca Live Festival (ES); Vetusta Morla - O Son do Camiño (ES); Virgem Suta - FMM Sines (PT).

24. Best Live Performance (INT.)

Festivals, Agencies or Bands (PT/ES) | Public voting

Andrés Calamaro - PortAmérica (ES); Boo Boo Davis - Caloura Blues (PT); Bryan Ferry - Wine & Music Valley (PT); Caravan Place - Bay of Biscay (ES); Corey Harris Acoustic Trio - Villa Sessions (PT); Criolo - MIMO (PT); Dälek - Out.Fest (PT); Diunna Greenleaf - Nova Arcada Braga Blues (PT); Dub Inc - MUSA Cascais (PT); Dubioza Kolektiv - SonRías Baixas (ES); Hang Massive - Festim (PT); Heavy Lungs - Mucho Flow (PT); Iggy Pop - O Son do Camiño (ES); Jamiroquai - Bime Live (ES); Jamiroquai - Mallorca Live Festival (ES); La Jungle - Basqueiral (PT); Marcelo D2 - Festival MED (PT); Mariah Carey - Festival Jardins Pedralbes (ES); New Order - Low Festival (ES); Ólafur Arnalds - Festival Mil*Lenni (ES); Parkway Drive - Resurrection Fest (ES); Paul Kalkbrenner - Dreambeach Villaricos (ES); Roísín Murphy - Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT); Salvatore Gannaci - Seaside Sunset Sessions (PT); Satyrcon - Vagos Metal Fest (PT); Steve Aoki - Monte Verde Festival (PT); Stray Cats - Azkena Rock Festival (ES); The Offspring - Tsunami Xixón (ES); The Strokes - Bilbao BBK Live (ES); Two Door Cinema Club - WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES); Underworld - Neopop (PT); We Are Scientists - Festival Gigante (ES); Zoufris Maracas - Maktub Soundsgood (PT).

 

25. Excellence Award

Direct Nomination | Aporfest + Jury + associates

The gala will feature Live Acts, Afterparty, Open Bar and activations so that this moment is also a celebration among the attendees and networking. All the info about the description of these categories and previous winners is on the official website of the event.

 

 

APORFEST – Associação Portuguesa Festivais Música provides again free access to its members (all modalities, with a valid share in the event) to Talkfest and applications for Iberian Festival Awards. Talkfest tickets are in Phase 2 at a special price until the end of the year on the official website and See Tickets. Every two weeks we lauch news and side events. Be part of it! All information available at: www.talkfest.eu

 

Contacts: (+351) 217904720  | talkfest@talkfest.eu

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

TALKFEST’20 | Fifth wave of speakers confirmed for the conferences; 2nd Spain live act announced for the gala

December 4, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts