IFA'2018: And the winners are...

March 16, 2018

 

 

01. BEST MAJOR FESTIVAL

Resurrection Fest (ES) Winner

O Sol da Caparica (PT) National Winner

 

02. BEST MEDIUM-SIZED FESTIVAL powered by Polishows

Festival Med (PT) Winner

Tsunami Xixon (ES) National Winner

 

03. BEST SMALL FESTIVAL

Party Sleep Repeat (PT) Winner

La Mar de Musicas (ES) National Winner

 

04. BEST NEW FESTIVAL

The BPM Festival: Portugal (PT) Winner

Wam Estrella de Levante (ES) National Winner

 

05. BEST LINE-UP powered by Artcor Light

Resurrection Fest (ES) Winner

Edp Cool Jazz (PT) National Winner

 

06. BEST CAMPING SITE

 Resurrection Fest (ES) - Winner

Bons Sons (PT) - National Winner

 

07. BEST INDOOR FESTIVAL

Lisboa Dance Festival (PT) - Winner

Universal Music Festival (ES) - National Winner

 

08. BEST MEDIA PARTNER

Mondo Sonoro (ES) - Winner

Antena 3 (PT) - National Winner

 

09. BEST LIVE PERFORMANCE (INT.)

Rammstein - Resurrection Fest (ES) - Winner

Red Hot Chili Peppers - SBSR (PT) - National Winner

 

10. BEST LIVE PERORMANCE (PT/ES)

Desakato - Viña Rock (ES) - Winner

Miguel Araújo - Festival F (PT) - National Winner

 

11. BEST NON-MUSIC FESTIVAL

Andanças (PT) - Winner

Fes-map (ES) - National Winner

 

12. BEST LUSOPHONE  AND HISPANIC FESTIVAL

O Sol da Caparica (PT)

 

13. BEST ACADEMIC FESTIVAL

Semana Académica Lisboa (PT) - Winner

Telecogresca (ES) - National Winner

 

14. BEST TOURISTIC PROMOTION

Bilbao BBK Live (ES) - Winner

Festival Med (PT) - National Winner

 

15. BEST CULTURAL PROGRAMME powered by Gerador

FMM Sines (PT) - Winner

Wam Estrella de Levante (ES) - National Winner

 

16. BEST COMMUNICATION

Lisb-On #Jardim Sonoro (PT) - Winner

Sonorama Ribera (ES) - National Winner

 

17. BEST SERVICE PROVIDER

Cision (PT) - Winner

Event Industries (ES) - National Winner

 

18. BEST BRAND ACTIVATION powered by Fire! Comunicação

Ron Barceló / PortAmérica (ES) - Winner

Smas / O Sol da Caparica (PT) - National Winner

 

19. BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY powered by Embly

Mb Way (PT) - Winner

Idasfest (ES) - National Winner

 

20. BEST HOSTING AND RECEPTION

Bilbao BBK Live (ES) - Winner

Bons Sons (PT) - National Winner

 

21. BEST INFRASTRUCTURE

Bilbao BBK Live (ES) - Winner

MImo (PT) - National Winner

 

22. CONTRIBUTION TO SUSTAINABILITY

Edp Cool Jazz (PT) - Winner

Low Festival (ES) - National Winner

 

23. EXCELLENCE AWARD

Roberta Medina ( director Rock in Rio Lisboa)

 

 

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

TALKFEST’20 | Fourth wave of speakers; One week to the end of Iberian Festival Awards applications

November 14, 2019

1/9
Please reload

Recent Posts